SCC Course Offerings - Spring 2013

This information last modified Oct 10 2:39 PM 2013

Section Numbers and Buildings Codes Descriptions

DEPT NUM  SEC TITLE........................  DAYS.. TIMES....... ROOM     CRD MAX USED FULL  INSTRUCTOR
ACA 115   001 Success & Study Skills         TTH      08:00-08:50A LOG122   1.0  24  10        Pizzi, Carol 
ACA 115   002 Success & Study Skills         TTH      09:00-09:50A LOG122   1.0  24  10        Hackett, Tarshima 
ACA 115   003 Success & Study Skills         TTH      10:00-10:50A LOG122   1.0  20  15        Stroman, Alfreda 
ACA 115   LCN Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  20  16        Clark, Karen 
ACA 115   N01 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  40  40  FULL  Clark, Karen 
ACA 115   N02 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  40  40  FULL  Clark, Karen 
ACA 115   N03 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  40  40  FULL  Clark, Karen 
ACA 115   N04 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  40  39        Stroman, Alfreda 
ACA 115   N05 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  40  37        Stroman, Alfreda 
ACA 115   N06 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  40  16        Dowdy, Phyllis 
ACA 115   N09 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  40  15        Ash, Madie 
ACA 115   N10 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  40  24        Smith, Davis 
ACA 115   N11 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  40  16        Donadio, Tricia 
ACA 115   N12 Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  40  11        Buchanan, Benjamin 
ACA 115   SMN Success & Study Skills                  Internet              1.0  40  22        Robledo, Isai 
ACA 122   001 College Transfer Success       TTH      09:00-09:50A MEY101   1.0  30  28        Chandler, Linda 
                This class runs the first 8 weeks: January 8 - February 28, 2013.  Students must attend the 
                first week to remain in the course.

ACA 122   002 College Transfer Success       TTH      10:00-10:50A MEY101   1.0  30  31  FULL  Chandler, Linda 
                This class runs the first 8 weeks: January 8 - February 28, 2013.  Students must attend the 
                first week to remain in the course.

ACA 122   H01 College Transfer Success       M        01:00-01:50P MEY101   1.0  30  29        Golden, Peter 
                This class runs the first 8 weeks: January 7 - February 28, 2013.  Students must login and 
                submit their orientation assignment by January 9, 2013, to remain in the course.

ACA 122   N01 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  25  24        Emmons, Tracey 
                ALL ONLINE ACA 122 STUDENTS MUST LOGIN AND SUBMIT THEIR ORIENTATION ASSIGNMENT BY JANUARY 
                9, 2013 TO REMAIN IN THE COURSE. This class runs the first 8 weeks: January 7 - February 
                28, 2013

ACA 122   N02 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  25  28  FULL  Grine, Susan 
                ALL ONLINE ACA 122 STUDENTS MUST LOGIN AND SUBMIT THEIR ORIENTATION ASSIGNMENT BY JANUARY 
                9, 2013 TO REMAIN IN THE COURSE. This class runs the first 8 weeks: January 7 - February 
                28, 2013

ACA 122   N03 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  25  25  FULL  Linville, Ray 
                ALL ONLINE ACA 122 STUDENTS MUST LOGIN AND SUBMIT THEIR ORIENTATION ASSIGNMENT BY JANUARY 
                9, 2013 TO REMAIN IN THE COURSE. This class runs the first 8 weeks: January 7 - February 
                28, 2013

ACA 122   N04 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  25  27  FULL  Skura, Catherine 
                ALL ONLINE ACA 122 STUDENTS MUST LOGIN AND SUBMIT THEIR ORIENTATION ASSIGNMENT BY JANUARY 
                9, 2013 TO REMAIN IN THE COURSE. This class runs the first 8 weeks: January 7 - February 
                28, 2013

ACA 122   N05 College Transfer Success                Internet              1.0  25  24        Swanson, Richard 
                ALL ONLINE ACA 122 STUDENTS MUST LOGIN AND SUBMIT THEIR ORIENTATION ASSIGNMENT BY JANUARY 
                9, 2013 TO REMAIN IN THE COURSE. This class runs the first 8 weeks: January 7 - February 
                28, 2013

ACC 120   H01 Prin of Financial Accounting   TTH      09:30-10:45A MEY103   4.0  20  19        Lynch, Donald 
ACC 120   N01 Prin of Financial Accounting            Internet              4.0  20  19        Speth, Mary 
ACC 120   N02 Prin of Financial Accounting            Internet              4.0  20  18        Speth, Mary 
ACC 121   H01 Prin of Managerial Accounting  TTH      11:00-12:15P MEY103   4.0  20  20  FULL  Lynch, Donald 
ACC 121   N01 Prin of Managerial Accounting           Internet              4.0  20  16        Lynch, Donald 
ACC 140   N01 Payroll Accounting                      Internet              2.0  20  16        Lynch, Donald 
ACC 149   001 Intro to Acc Spreadsheets      TTH      08:00-09:15A STO209   2.0   7   4        Harward, Larry 
ACC 149   002 Intro to Acc Spreadsheets      TTH      09:30-10:45A STO209   2.0   7   3        Harward, Larry 
ACC 150   001 Accounting Software Appl       TTH      08:00-09:15A STO209   2.0   7   4        Harward, Larry 
ACC 150   002 Accounting Software Appl       TTH      09:30-10:45A STO209   2.0   7   7  FULL  Harward, Larry 
ACC 150   N01 Accounting Software Appl                Internet              2.0  20   9        Brown, Nancy 
ACC 151   N01 Acct Spreadsheet Appl                   Internet              2.0  20  14        Lynch, Donald 
ACC 180   H01 Practices in Bookkeeping       M        09:30-10:45A MEY103   3.0  20  12        Speth, Mary 
ACC 221   H01 Intermediate Acct II           MW       01:00-02:15P MEY103   4.0  20   9        Speth, Mary 
ACC 225   H01 Cost Accounting                W        09:30-10:45A MEY103   3.0  20   9        Brown, Joseph 
ANT 210   N01 General Anthropology                    Internet              3.0  25  21        Reeves, Cynthia 
ARC 113   001 Residential Arch Tech          T        09:00-09:50A LIT176   3.0  19   6        Howle, Timothy 
                                             TTH      11:00-01:50P LIT176  
ARC 119   001 Structural Drafting            MTWTH    02:00-02:50P LIT176   3.0  19   4        Howle, Timothy 
ARC 213   001 Design Project                 TTH      08:00-08:50A LIT176   4.0  19   4        Howle, Timothy 
                                             MW       11:00-01:50P LIT176  
ARC 214   001 Architectural Statics          M        11:00-11:50A LIT180   3.0  20   5        O'Brien, John 
                                             M        02:00-04:50P LIT191  
ARC 215   001 Architect Strength of Mat      W        11:00-11:50A LIT191   3.0  20   5        O'Brien, John 
                                             W        02:00-04:50P LIT191  
ART 111   001 Art Appreciation               TTH      09:30-10:45A KEN138   3.0  24  26  FULL  McCann, Carmen 
ART 111   002 Art Appreciation               TTH      11:00-12:15P KEN138   3.0  24  19        McCann, Carmen 
ART 111   N01 Art Appreciation                        Internet              3.0  34  34  FULL  Martin, Orville 
ART 115   001 Art History Survey II          MWF      09:00-09:50A MEY101   3.0  25  24        Baker, Denise 
ART 122   001 Three-Dimensional Design       TTH      01:00-03:50P KEN002   3.0  15   8        Baker, Denise 
                Extra Fee: $20.00 for supplies

ART 131   001 Drawing I                      TTH      01:00-03:50P KEN001   3.0  16  15        Ton, Eric 
ART 132   001 Drawing II                     MW       01:00-03:50P KEN002   3.0  15  13        Baker, Denise 
ART 171   H01 Computer Art I                 TH       10:00-12:50P LIT227   3.0  20  19        Ton, Eric 
ART 214   001 Portfolio and Resume           F        10:00-11:50A KEN002   1.0  15   6        Ton, Eric 
ART 214   002 Portfolio and Resume           M        10:00-11:35A KEN001   1.0   1   1  FULL  Ton, Eric 
                                             F        11:35-11:50A KEN001  
ART 231   001 Printmaking I                  TTH      09:00-11:50A KEN002   3.0   1   1  FULL  Baker, Denise 
ART 232   001 Printmaking II                 TTH      09:00-11:50A KEN002   3.0  13  11        Baker, Denise 
                Extra Fee: $20.00 for supplies

ART 241   001 Painting II                    MW       10:00-12:50P KEN006   3.0  15   7        Baker, Denise 
ART 264   H01 Digital Photography I          F        12:00-02:50P LIT227   3.0  15  16  FULL  Ton, Eric 
AST 111   001 Descriptive Astronomy          MWF      10:00-10:50A MEY112   3.0  21  21  FULL  Morse, Jeanne 
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and require access to the Internet. 
                Students who register for AST-111-001  must also register for the AST-111A-E01 lab.

AST 111   002 Descriptive Astronomy          MWF      08:00-08:50A MEY112   3.0  21  21  FULL  Swanson, Richard 
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and require access to the Internet. 
                Students who register for AST-111-002  must also register for the AST-111A-E02 lab.

AST 111   H02 Descriptive Astronomy          W        05:30-06:50P MEY112   3.0   1   1  FULL  Swanson, Richard 
AST 111A  E01 Descriptive Astronomy Lab      T        07:00-09:00P MEY112   1.0  21  21  FULL  Morse, Jeanne 
                Students who register for AST-111A-E01 lab  must also register for the AST-111-001 lab.

AST 111A  E02 Descriptive Astronomy Lab      W        07:00-09:00P MEY112   1.0  21  19        Swanson, Richard 
                Students who register for AST-111A-E01 lab  must also register for the AST-111-001 lab.

AUB 111   D01 Painting & Refinishing I       MTWTH    01:00-03:20P SIR119   4.0  16  10        Evans, Tildon 
                Delayed Start - this class starts Tuesday, January 22nd, 2013

AUB 114   E01 Special Finishes               TH       06:00-08:50P SIR119   2.0  16   7        Garner, David 
AUB 122   001 Non-Structural Damage II       MT       08:00-11:50A SIR119   4.0  16  13        Evans, Tildon 
AUB 132   E01 Structural Damage II           MT       06:00-09:50P SIR119   4.0  16  10        Garner, David 
AUB 134   001 Autobody MIG Welding           W        08:00-12:50P SIR119   3.0  10   8        Evans, Tildon 
AUB 134   002 Autobody MIG Welding           TH       08:00-12:50P SIR119   3.0  10   6        Evans, Tildon 
AUB 134   003 Autobody MIG Welding           F        08:00-12:50P SIR119   3.0  10   6        Garner, David 
AUT 110   N01 Intro to Auto Technology                Internet              3.0  35  17        Black, James 
                Students are required to contact the instructor by email PRIOR TO ORIENTATION at 
                blackj@sandhills.edu. Orientation will be held at 8:00 AM and 6:00 PM on Wednesday, January 
                9th in Sirotek, classroom 103.  Choose WHICHEVER session you wish to attend.  Students 
                unfamiliar with online classes are strongly encouraged to attend.

AUT 113   001 Automotive Servicing I         TTH      09:00-11:50A SIR103   2.0  10   6        Cameron, Alex 
                Restricted to current AAS Automotive Students.

AUT 114   001 Safety and Emissions           F        08:00-10:50A SIR103   2.0  20  20  FULL  Black, James 
AUT 151   001 Brake Systems                  MW       08:00-10:25A SIR103   3.0  21  21  FULL  Ingham, Stephen 
AUT 151   E01 Brake Systems                  MT       06:00-08:25P SIR103   3.0  20  20  FULL  Black, James 
AUT 151A  001 Brakes Systems Lab             MW       10:35-11:55A SIR103   1.0  21  21  FULL  Ingham, Stephen 
AUT 151A  E01 Brakes Systems Lab             MT       08:35-09:50P SIR103   1.0  20  20  FULL  Black, James 
AUT 163   E01 Adv Auto Electricity           WTH      06:00-08:25P SIR102   3.0  18  13        Cameron, Alex 
AUT 181   001 Engine Performance 1           T        08:00-10:50A SIR102   3.0  20  20  FULL  Ingham, Stephen 
                                             TH       08:00-09:50A SIR102  
AUT 231   001 Man Trans/Axles/Drtrains       TTH      01:00-03:20P SIR103   3.0  18  18  FULL  Black, James 
AUT 231A  001 Man Trans/Ax/Drtrains Lab      TTH      03:30-04:50P SIR103   1.0  18  18  FULL  Black, James 
AUT 285   001 Intro to Alternative Fuels     MW       03:00-04:50P SIR103   3.0  19  19  FULL  Ingham, Stephen 
BIO 094   001 Concepts of Human Biology      MW       01:00-01:50P MEY209   4.0  18  18  FULL  Macaulay, Kathy 
                                             TTH      01:00-02:15P CAU152  
BIO 110   N01 Principles of Biology                   Internet              4.0  25  26  FULL  Emmons, Tracey 
                This course is for A.A. or A.F.A. degree-seeking students only. Students must log on to 
                Moodle and complete an orientation assignment the first day of classes.  Students will be 
                required to come to the SCC campus to pick uplab kits during the first week of class; time 
                and date TBA.

BIO 111   001 General Biology I              TTH      08:00-09:15A STO111   4.0  24  24  FULL  Jost, MaryAlice 
                                             T        09:30-12:20P MEY220  
BIO 111   002 General Biology I              TTH      08:00-09:15A STO111   4.0  24  24  FULL  Jost, MaryAlice 
                                             TH       09:30-12:20P MEY220  
BIO 111   003 General Biology I              TTH      08:00-09:15A STO111   4.0  18  18  FULL  Jost, MaryAlice 
                                             T        02:00-04:50P MEY214  
BIO 112   001 General Biology II             MWF      10:00-10:50A STO111   4.0  20  19        Robertson, Lewis 
                                             T        02:00-04:50P MEY220  
BIO 112   002 General Biology II             MWF      10:00-10:50A STO111   4.0  20  20  FULL  Robertson, Lewis 
                                             TH       02:00-04:50P MEY220  
BIO 112   003 General Biology II             MWF      10:00-10:50A STO111   4.0  20  20  FULL  Robertson, Lewis 
                                             W        12:30-03:20P MEY220  
BIO 112   E01 General Biology II             TTH      06:30-09:20P MEY220   4.0  15  15  FULL  Robertson, Lewis 
BIO 130   H01 Introductory Zoology           M        01:00-03:50P MEY220   4.0  18  11        Roush, Rebecca 
BIO 140   N01 Environmental Biology                   Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Roush, Rebecca 
                Students must log into Moodle on the first day of classes. Students will be required to 
                come to campus to pick up lab kits.  Time and date TBA.  A class orientation will also be 
                held at that time.  Students will receive a welcome letter with the time and date.

BIO 140A  N01 Environmental Biology Lab               Internet              1.0  25  25  FULL  Whitesell, Kristi 
BIO 155   001 Nutrition                      TTH      12:30-01:45P LIT234   3.0  20  17        Bairley, Robin 
BIO 163   001 Basic Anat & Physiology        MWF      12:30-01:45P MEY113   5.0  18  20  FULL  Bairley, Robin 
                                             M        02:00-03:50P MEY216  
BIO 163   002 Basic Anat & Physiology        MWF      12:30-01:45P MEY113   5.0  21  21  FULL  Bairley, Robin 
                                             W        02:00-03:50P MEY216  
BIO 165   001 Anatomy and Physiology I       TTH      08:00-09:15A MEY113   4.0  23  20        Emmons, Tracey 
                                             T        09:30-12:20P MEY216  
BIO 165   002 Anatomy and Physiology I       TTH      08:00-09:15A MEY113   4.0  23  23  FULL  Emmons, Tracey 
                                             TH       09:30-12:20P MEY216  
BIO 165   003 Anatomy and Physiology I       TTH      12:30-01:45P MEY113   4.0  18  18  FULL  Emmons, Tracey 
                                             TH       09:30-12:20P MEY214  
BIO 165   004 Anatomy and Physiology I       TTH      12:30-01:45P MEY113   4.0  24  23        Emmons, Tracey 
                                             TH       02:00-04:50P MEY216  
BIO 166   001 Anatomy and Physiology II      TTH      12:45-02:00P STO111   4.0  18  20  FULL  Allred, Allison 
                                             M        01:00-03:50P CAU152  
                Extra Fee: $20.00 for lab materials

BIO 166   002 Anatomy and Physiology II      TTH      12:45-02:00P STO111   4.0  16  17  FULL  Allred, Allison 
                                             T        09:30-12:20P MEY214  
                Extra Fee: $20.00 for lab materials

BIO 166   003 Anatomy and Physiology II      TTH      12:45-02:00P STO111   4.0   8   7        Allred, Allison 
                                             T        02:10-04:50P MEY216  
                Extra Fee: $20.00 for lab materials

BIO 166   004 Anatomy and Physiology II      TTH      12:45-02:00P STO111   4.0  10  10  FULL  Allred, Allison 
                                             TH       02:10-04:50P MEY212  
                Extra Fee: $20.00 for lab materials

BIO 166   005 Anatomy and Physiology II      WF       11:30-12:45P STO111   4.0  18  18  FULL  Emmons, Tracey 
                                             W        01:00-03:50P MEY214  
                Extra Fee: $20.00 for lab materials

BIO 166   006 Anatomy and Physiology II      WF       11:30-12:45P STO111   4.0   9  10  FULL  Emmons, Tracey 
                                             T        02:10-04:50P MEY216  
                Extra Fee: $20.00 for lab materials

BIO 166   007 Anatomy and Physiology II      WF       11:30-12:45P STO111   4.0  24  23        Emmons, Tracey 
                                             TH       09:30-12:20P MEY212  
                Extra Fee: $20.00 for lab materials

BIO 166   008 Anatomy and Physiology II      WF       11:30-12:45P STO111   4.0  12  10        Emmons, Tracey 
                                             TH       02:10-04:50P MEY212  
                Extra Fee: $20.00 for lab materials

BIO 166   009 Anatomy and Physiology II      WF       11:30-12:45P STO111   4.0  18  17        Emmons, Tracey 
                                             F        02:00-04:50P MEY214  
                Extra Fee: $20.00 for lab materials

BIO 166   D01 Anatomy and Physiology II      MTWTH    08:00-09:30A CAU152   4.0  24  21        Allred, Allison 
                Delayed Start - this class starts Tuesday, January 22nd, 2013. Extra Fee: $20.00 for lab 
                materials.

BIO 166   E01 Anatomy and Physiology II      T        06:30-09:20P MEY216   4.0  18  19  FULL  Jackson, Shawn 
                                             TH       06:30-09:20P MEY113  
                Extra Fee: $20.00 for lab materials

BIO 166   E02 Anatomy and Physiology II      W        06:30-09:20P MEY216   4.0  21  14        Jackson, Shawn 
                                             TH       06:30-09:20P MEY113  
                Extra Fee: $20.00 for lab materials

BIO 166   XP1 Anatomy and Physiology II      MTWTH    10:25-11:55A PCHS     4.0   0  17  FULL  Allred, Allison 
BIO 175   H01 General Microbiology           W        01:00-03:50P MEY212   3.0  12  12  FULL  Emmons, Tracey 
                Students must log on to the moodle portion of the course by the end of the first day of 
                classes.

BIO 275   H01 Microbiology                   T        09:30-12:20P MEY212   4.0  16  17  FULL  Emmons, Tracey 
                Students must log on to the moddle portion of the course by the end of the first day of 
                classes.

BIO 275   H02 Microbiology                   T        01:00-03:50P MEY212   4.0  16  16  FULL  Emmons, Tracey 
                Students must log on to the moddle portion of the course by the end of the first day of 
                classes.

BIO 275   HE1 Microbiology                   M        06:00-09:00P MEY212   4.0  15  15  FULL  Emmons, Tracey 
                Students must log on to the moddle portion of the course by the end of the first day of 
                classes.

BPA 130   001 European Cakes and Tortes      T        09:00-01:50P LIT116   3.0  15  14        Brunner, Martin 
BPA 150   001 Artisan & Specialty Bread      W        09:00-03:50P LIT116   4.0  14  14  FULL  Brunner, Martin 
BPA 165   001 Hot and Cold Desserts          TH       08:30-01:20P LIT116   3.0  15  14        Ducker, Erin 
BPA 220   001 Confection Artistry            M        09:00-03:50P LIT116   4.0  12   8        Brunner, Martin 
BPA 260   001 Pastry & Baking Marketing      F        09:00-12:50P LIT215   3.0  12   6        Brunner, Martin 
BUS 110   001 Introduction to Business       TTH      11:00-12:15P STO215   3.0  25  11        Thwaites, Kathryn 
BUS 110   002 Introduction to Business       MW       11:00-12:15P STO215   3.0  25  12        Ecker, Karl 
BUS 110   N01 Introduction to Business                Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Bumgarner, Sarah 
                Students must login to the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted on the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

BUS 110   N02 Introduction to Business                Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Bumgarner, Sarah 
                Students must login to the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted on the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

BUS 115   001 Business Law I                 MW       09:30-10:45A STO215   3.0  25  11        Ecker, Karl 
BUS 115   N01 Business Law I                          Internet              3.0  20  19        Collins, Victoria 
                Students must login to the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted on the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

BUS 121   001 Business Math                  TTH      12:30-02:20P STO214   3.0  20  12        Avera, Marinda 
                BUS 121 001 students must purchase a new copy of the textbook.  Used textbooks are missing 
                required pages.

BUS 121   H01 Business Math                  MW       10:00-10:50A STO201   3.0  20  12        Little, Larry 
                BUS 121 H01 students must purchase a new copy of the textbook that will include a MathCue 
                access code.  Used textbooks are missing required pages and will not come with the access 
                code.

BUS 121   N01 Business Math                           Internet              3.0  20  14        Skura, Catherine 
                Students must login to the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted on the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course. BUS-121-N01 students must 
                purchase a new copy of the textbook that will include a MathCue access code.  Used 
                textbooks are missing required pages and will not come with the access code.

BUS 125   001 Personal Finance               MW       08:00-09:15A STO215   3.0  25   6        Little, Larry 
BUS 137   001 Principles of Management       TTH      08:00-09:15A STO215   3.0  25  15        Garcia, Leo 
BUS 137   002 Principles of Management       MWF      09:00-09:50A STO213   3.0  20  13        Toney, Nevius 
BUS 137   N01 Principles of Management                Internet              3.0  20  19        Toney, Nevius 
                Students must login to the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted on the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

BUS 137   N02 Principles of Management                Internet              3.0  20  14        Toney, Nevius 
                Students must login to the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted on the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

BUS 139   001 Entrepreneurship I             TTH      09:30-10:45A STO215   3.0  25   6        Garcia, Leo 
BUS 139   N01 Entrepreneurship I                      Internet              3.0  20  15        Bumgarner, Sarah 
                Students must login to the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted on the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

BUS 153   N01 Human Resource Management               Internet              3.0  20  15        Garcia, Leo 
                Students must login to the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted on the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

BUS 225   HE1 Business Finance               T        06:00-07:15P STO213   3.0  20   5        Bumgarner, Sarah 
                Used copies require the purchase of an access code.  Contact the instructor at 
                bumgarners@sandhills.edu if you have questions.

BUS 230   001 Small Business Management      MW       11:00-12:15P STO213   3.0  20  13        Little, Larry 
BUS 230   N01 Small Business Management               Internet              3.0  20  14        Brown, Nancy 
                Students must login to the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted on the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

BUS 238   001 Integrated Management          TTH      09:30-10:45A STO213   3.0  20   5        Bumgarner, Sarah 
                Purchase of an online simulation code is required.  Information will be provided on the 
                first day of class or you can contact the instructor at bumgarners@sandhills.edu.

BUS 255   001 Org Behavior in Business       TTH      11:00-12:15P STO214   3.0  25   6        Avera, Marinda 
BUS 260   001 Business Communication         MW       11:00-12:15P STO201   3.0  25   7        Williams, Lori 
BUS 260   N01 Business Communication                  Internet              3.0  20  19        Toney, Nevius 
                Students must login to the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted on the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

CET 150   H01 Computer Forensics I           TTH      10:00-11:50A LIT222   3.0  20   9        Thomas, Jason 
CET 211   001 Computer Upgrade/Repair II     MW       01:00-03:25P LIT225   3.0  20   5        Steel, Paul 
CET 211   E01 Computer Upgrade/Repair II     M        06:00-10:40P LIT225   3.0  20  10        Steel, Paul 
CHM 151C  001 General Chemistry I            MWF      12:00-12:50P KEN134   3.0  40  39        Hatley, Michelle 
CHM 151C  002 General Chemistry I            TTH      12:30-01:45P MEY110   3.0  40  40  FULL  Hatley, Michelle 
CHM 151C  H01 General Chemistry I            MW       09:00-09:50A MEY110   3.0  40  43  FULL  Golden, Peter 
CHM 151L  001 General Chemistry I            M        02:00-04:50P MEY206   1.0  20  18        Hatley, Michelle 
CHM 151L  002 General Chemistry I            T        09:30-12:20P MEY201   1.0  20  21  FULL  Golden, Peter 
CHM 151L  003 General Chemistry I            T        02:00-04:50P MEY201   1.0  20  19        Golden, Peter 
CHM 151L  004 General Chemistry I            W        02:00-04:50P MEY206   1.0  20  23  FULL  Hatley, Michelle 
CHM 151L  005 General Chemistry I            TH       09:30-12:20P MEY201   1.0  20  21  FULL  Golden, Peter 
CHM 151L  006 General Chemistry I            TH       02:00-04:50P MEY201   1.0  20  20  FULL  Golden, Peter 
CHM 152C  001 General Chemistry II           TTH      08:00-09:15A MEY110   3.0  40  29        Golden, Peter 
CHM 152C  002 General Chemistry II           MWF      10:00-10:50A MEY110   3.0  35  32        Hatley, Michelle 
CHM 152C  H01 General Chemistry II           MW       11:00-11:50A MEY110   3.0  40  14        Golden, Peter 
CHM 152L  001 General Chemistry II           M        02:00-04:50P MEY201   1.0  20  15        Hatley, Michelle 
CHM 152L  002 General Chemistry II           T        09:30-12:20P MEY206   1.0  20  20  FULL  Hatley, Michelle 
CHM 152L  003 General Chemistry II           T        02:00-04:50P MEY206   1.0  20  21  FULL  Hatley, Michelle 
CHM 152L  004 General Chemistry II           W        02:00-04:50P MEY201   1.0  20  19        Hatley, Michelle 
CHM 252   001 Organic Chemistry II           TTH      12:30-01:45P MEY209   4.0  22  12        Golden, Peter 
                                             TH       02:00-04:50P MEY206  
CIS 110   N01 Introduction to Computers               Internet              3.0  25  26  FULL  Innes, Diane 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course. Students will need access to Microsoft Office 
                2010.  They may either schedule an online time at the NC Virtual Computing Lab at no cost 
                or purchase a 180 day trail version of Office 2010 which is available at the bookstore.

CIS 110   N02 Introduction to Computers               Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Kauffman, Wendelyn 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course. Students will need access to Microsoft Office 
                2010.  They may either schedule an online time at the NC Virtual Computing Lab at no cost 
                or purchase a 180 day trail version of Office 2010 which is available at the bookstore.

CIS 110C  001 Introduction to Computers      TTH      08:00-08:50A LIT191   2.0  60  42        Innes, Diane 
CIS 110C  002 Introduction to Computers      TTH      10:00-10:50A LIT191   2.0  70  70  FULL  Innes, Diane 
CIS 110L  003 Introduction to Computers Lab  MW       09:00-09:50A LIT184   1.0  16   9        Rourke, Robin 
CIS 110L  004 Introduction to Computers Lab  TTH      09:00-09:50A LIT184   1.0  16  17  FULL  Rourke, Robin 
CIS 110L  005 Introduction to Computers Lab  MW       10:00-10:50A LIT184   1.0  16  16  FULL  Rourke, Robin 
CIS 110L  006 Introduction to Computers Lab  TTH      10:00-10:50A LIT184   1.0  16  13        Rourke, Robin 
CIS 110L  007 Introduction to Computers Lab  MW       11:00-11:50A LIT184   1.0  16  17  FULL  Rourke, Robin 
CIS 110L  008 Introduction to Computers Lab  TTH      11:00-11:50A LIT184   1.0  16  16  FULL  Rourke, Robin 
CIS 110L  009 Introduction to Computers Lab  MW       12:00-12:50P LIT184   1.0  16   8        Rourke, Robin 
CIS 110L  010 Introduction to Computers Lab  TTH      12:00-12:50P LIT184   1.0  16  15        Rourke, Robin 
CIS 111   001 Basic PC Literacy              MWF      11:00-11:50A LIT173   2.0  18  16        Parker, Johna 
CIS 111   002 Basic PC Literacy              MWF      09:00-09:50A LIT214   2.0  18  13        McLeod, Jaime 
CIS 111   N01 Basic PC Literacy                       Internet              2.0  25  24        Kauffman, Wendelyn 
CIS 115   H01 Intro to Prog & Logic          MTWTH    09:00-09:50A LIT178   3.0  30  12        Innes, Diane 
CIS 115   HE1 Intro to Prog & Logic          T        06:00-08:50P LIT178   3.0  18  10        Innes, Diane 
CIV 110   001 Statics/Strength of Mater      M        11:00-11:50A LIT180   4.0  20   5        O'Brien, John 
                                             W        11:00-11:50A LIT191  
                                             MW       02:00-04:50P LIT191  
CIV 110   N01 Statics/Strength of Mater               Internet              4.0  15   3        Davenport, Reynold 
CIV 125   DH1 Civil/Surveying CAD            MTWTH    03:00-03:50P LIT176   3.0  19  15        Spitler, Franklin 
                Delayed Start - this class starts Tuesday, January 22nd, 2013.

CIV 125   H01 Civil/Surveying CAD            M        01:00-01:50P LIT160   3.0  19  13        McDonald, Ronald 
                                             TTH      02:00-03:50P LIT173  
CIV 212   H01 Environmental Planning         W        12:00-01:50P LIT160   3.0  19   7        Sheffield, Matthew 
CIV 222   001 Reinforced Concrete            M        02:00-03:50P LIT160   3.0  19   8        Sheffield, Matthew 
                                             W        02:00-04:50P LIT160  
CIV 240   H01 Project Management             MW       09:00-09:50A LIT160   3.0  19  14        McDonald, Ronald 
CJC 100   E01 Basic Law Enforcement Training MTWTH    06:00-11:00P VAN109  19.0  30  13        Hall, Teresa 
                                             F        06:00-11:00P VAN109  
                                             S        08:00-06:00P VAN109  
                This course requires an additional $85.00 activity fee.

CJC 111   XH1 Intro to Criminal Justice      TTH      08:32-10:02A HCHS     3.0   0  18  FULL  Hall, Teresa 
CJC 111   XH2 Intro to Criminal Justice      TTH      10:10-11:40A HCHS     3.0   0  14  FULL  Hall, Teresa 
CJC 120   001 Interviews/Interrogations      MW       11:00-12:15P VAN214   2.0  30  20        Abbondanzio, Louis 
CJC 121   001 Law Enforcement Operations     MW       09:30-10:45A VAN214   3.0  30  19        Abbondanzio, Louis 
CJC 121   N01 Law Enforcement Operations              Internet              3.0  20  10        Reece, Richard 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

CJC 131   001 Criminal Law                   TTH      08:00-09:15A VAN214   3.0  20  16        Campbell, Charles 
CJC 131   N01 Criminal Law                            Internet              3.0  20  19        Reece, Richard 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

CJC 132   001 Court Procedure & Evidence     TTH      09:30-10:45A VAN214   3.0  30  17        Campbell, Charles 
CJC 132   N01 Court Procedure & Evidence              Internet              3.0  20   9        Reece, Richard 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

CJC 141   001 Corrections                    TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN214   3.0  30  13        Abbondanzio, Louis 
CJC 141   N01 Corrections                             Internet              3.0  20  12        Reece, Richard 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

CJC 212   K01 Ethics & Comm Relations        TTH      08:00-11:20A UPC122   3.0  30  20        Reynolds, Edna 
                Classes will begin on January 8, 2013

CJC 225   N01 Crisis Intervention                     Internet              3.0  20  23  FULL  Freeman, Stephanie 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

CJC 241   001 Community-Based Corrections    MW       08:00-09:15A VAN214   3.0  30   8        Hall, Teresa 
CJC 241   K01 Community-Based Corrections    TTH      11:30-02:50P UPC122   3.0  30  19        Reynolds, Edna 
                Classes will begin on January 8, 2013

CJC 241   N01 Community-Based Corrections             Internet              3.0  20  18        Freeman, Stephanie 
                Students must login to Moodle the first day of classes and follow the instructions posted 
                on the 'Announcements' page of the course.

COE 111   01G Co-Op Work Experience I                 TBA          COOP     1.0   0   6  FULL  Garcia, Leo 
COE 111   01H Co-Op Work Experience I                 TBA          COOP     1.0   0   4  FULL  Harris, Patricia 
                Students of COE 111 01H will meet Monday, January 7, 2013 from 1:00-2:00 PM in Room 207, 
                Van Dusen Hall.

COE 111   01HM Co-Op Work Experience I                 TBA          COOP     1.0   0   1  FULL  Baker, Ashley 
COE 111   01J Co-Op Work Experience I                 TBA          COOP     1.0   0   1  FULL  Hall, Teresa 
                All COE 111 01J students will meet Monday, January 7th, 2013 from 1:00-2:00 PM in room 214, 
                Van Dusen Hall.

COE 111   01L Co-Op Work Experience I                 TBA          COOP     1.0   0   8  FULL  Johnson, Demaris 
                (Residency)

COE 111   01M Co-Op Work Experience I                 TBA          MEY115   1.0   0   1  FULL  Allen, Samantha 
COE 111   01S Co-Op Work Experience I                 TBA          COOP     1.0   0   8  FULL  Thompson, Sally 
COE 111   02H Co-Op Work Experience I                 TBA          COOP     1.0   0   4  FULL  Hoffman, Carol 
                Students of COE 111 02H will meet Monday, January 7, 2013 from 1:00-2:00 PM in Room 207, 
                Van Dusen Hall.

COE 111   1IS Co-Op Work Experience I                 TBA          COOP     1.0   0   1  FULL  Parker, Johna 
COE 112   01A Co-Op Work Experience I                 TBA          COOP     2.0   0   4  FULL  Ingham, Stephen 
COE 112   01BP Co-Op Work Experience I                 TBA          COOP     2.0   0   1  FULL  Baker, Ashley 
COE 112   01C Co-Op Work Experience I                 TBA          COOP     2.0   0   3  FULL  Duffy, Christa 
COE 115   01C Work Exp Seminar I             W        12:00-12:50P LIT225   1.0   0   3  FULL  Baker, Ashley 
COE 115   01J Work Exp Seminar I                      TBA          COOP     1.0   0   1  FULL  Hall, Teresa 
                All COE 115 01J students will meet Monday, January 7th, 2013 from 1:00-2:00 PM in room 214, 
                Van Dusen Hall.

COE 115   H1S Work Exp Seminar I                      TBA          COOP     1.0   0   8  FULL  Thompson, Sally 
COE 115   N1H Work Exp Seminar I                      Internet     COOP     1.0   0   4  FULL  Harris, Patricia 
                Students of COE 115 N1H will meet Monday, January 7, 2013 from 1:00-2:00 PM in Room 207, 
                Van Dusen Hall.

COE 115   N2H Work Exp Seminar I                      Internet     COOP     1.0   0   4  FULL  Hoffman, Carol 
                Students of COE 115 N2H will meet Monday, January 7, 2013 from 1:00-2:00 PM in Room 207, 
                Van Dusen Hall.

COE 115   NIS Work Exp Seminar I                      Internet     COOP     1.0   0   1  FULL  Parker, Johna 
COE 121   01BP Co-Op Work Experience II                TBA          COOP     1.0   0   3  FULL  Baker, Ashley 
COE 121   01H Co-Op Work Experience II                TBA          COOP     1.0   0   2  FULL  Hoffman, Carol 
                Students of COE 121 01H will meet Monday, January 7, 2013 from 1:00-2:00 PM in Room 207, 
                Van Dusen Hall.

COE 121   01P Co-Op Work Experience II                TBA          COOP     1.0   0   9  FULL  Basinger, Shelby 
COE 121   1IS Co-Op Work Experience II                TBA          COOP     1.0   0   2  FULL  Parker, Johna 
COE 122   01A Co-Op Work Experience II                TBA          COOP     2.0   0   2  FULL  Ingham, Stephen 
COE 125   N1H Work Exp Seminar II                     Internet     COOP     1.0   0   2  FULL  Hoffman, Carol 
                Students of COE 125 N1H will meet Monday, January 7, 2013 from 1:00-2:00 PM in Room 207, 
                Van Dusen Hall.

COE 132   01A Co-Op Work Experience III               TBA          COOP     2.0   0   1  FULL  Ingham, Stephen 
COE 214   01G Co-Op Work Experience IV                TBA          COOP     4.0   0   9  FULL  Thompson, George 
COM 110   001 Introduction to Communication  MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG109   3.0  25  21        Morman, Lisa 
COM 110   002 Introduction to Communication  TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG109   3.0  25  15        Karcher, Joy 
COM 110   003 Introduction to Communication  TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG109   3.0  25  26  FULL  Karcher, Joy 
COM 110   HE1 Introduction to Communication  M        06:00-07:15P LOG109   3.0  25   5        Poteet, Christina 
                Class will meet 5 Mondays during the semester: 1/7, 2/4, 3/11, 4/8, and 5/6.

COM 110   N01 Introduction to Communication           Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Kruska, Cathleen 
COM 110   SH1 Introduction to Communication  TTH      12:55-02:25P JOH109   3.0   0  24  FULL  Morman, Lisa 
COM 110   SMN Introduction to Communication           Internet              3.0  20  21  FULL  Morman, Lisa 
COM 120   001 Intro Interpersonal Com        MWF      10:00-10:50A LOG109   3.0  30  28        Morman, Lisa 
COM 120   N01 Intro Interpersonal Com                 Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Morman, Lisa 
COM 120   SMN Intro Interpersonal Com                 Internet              3.0  20  23  FULL  Kruska, Cathleen 
COM 231   001 Public Speaking                MWF      01:00-01:50P LOG109   3.0  20  18        Morman, Lisa 
COM 231   002 Public Speaking                TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG109   3.0  20  19        Karcher, Joy 
COM 231   HE1 Public Speaking                M        07:30-08:45P LOG109   3.0  20   8        Poteet, Christina 
                Class will meet 5 Mondays during the semester: 1/7, 2/4, 3/11, 4/8, and 5/6.

COM 231   HW1 Public Speaking                S        10:00-11:50A LOG109   3.0  20   7        Poteet, Christina 
                Class will meet 5 Saturdays during the semester: 1/12, 2/2, 3/16, 4/6, and 5/4.

COM 231   N01 Public Speaking                         Internet              3.0  20  17        Kruska, Cathleen 
COM 231   N02 Public Speaking                         Internet              3.0  20  19        Kruska, Cathleen 
COM 231   SH1 Public Speaking                TTH      02:30-04:00P UPC109   3.0   0   9  FULL  Morman, Lisa 
COM 231   SMN Public Speaking                         Internet              3.0  20  16        Kruska, Cathleen 
COS 111   001 Cosmetology Concepts I         MTWTH    08:00-08:50A CAU109   4.0  26  18        Parks, Tonya 
COS 111AB E01 Cosmetology Concepts I         TW       05:00-05:50P CAU109   2.0   6   4        Williams, Beverly 
COS 111BB E01 Cosmetology Concepts I         TW       05:00-05:50P CAU103   2.0  18  11        Williams, Beverly 
COS 111BB XH1 Cosmetology Concepts I         MT       08:30-09:20A HCHS     2.0   0  12  FULL  Wright, Dana 
COS 112   001 Salon I                        MTWTH    09:00-12:00P CAU103   8.0  26  17        Parks, Tonya 
                                             MTWTH    12:30-03:00P CAU101  
                Additional costs for required uniform and supply kit purchases.

COS 112AB E01 Salon I                        TW       06:00-10:00P CAU101   4.0   6   4        Williams, Beverly 
                                             TH       05:00-10:00P CAU101  
                Additional costs for required uniform and supply kit purchases.

COS 112BB E01 Salon I                        TW       06:00-10:00P CAU103   4.0  20  11        Williams, Beverly 
                                             TH       05:00-10:00P CAU101  
COS 112BB XH1 Salon I                        MTWTH    09:30-11:45A HCHS     4.0   0  12  FULL  Wright, Dana 
                                             F        08:30-11:45A HCHS    
COS 113   001 Cosmetology Concepts II        MTWTH    08:00-08:50A CAU109A  4.0  29  26        Mitchell, Arthenia 
COS 113AB E01 Cosmetology Concepts II        TW       05:00-05:50P CAU103   2.0  20   6        Wade, Kim 
COS 113BB E01 Cosmetology Concepts II        TW       05:00-05:50P CAU103   2.0  20   4        Wade, Kim 
COS 113BB XH1 Cosmetology Concepts II        MT       12:30-01:20P HCHS     2.0   0   9  FULL  Wright, Dana 
COS 114   001 Salon II                       MTWTH    09:00-12:00P CAU101   8.0  29  26        Mitchell, Arthenia 
                                             MTWTH    12:30-03:00P CAU101  
                Additional costs for required uniform and supply kit purchases.

COS 114AB E01 Salon II                       TW       06:00-10:00P CAU101   4.0  20   6        Wade, Kim 
                                             TH       05:00-10:00P CAU101  
                Additional costs for required uniform and supply kit purchases.

COS 114BB E01 Salon II                       TW       06:00-10:00P CAU101   4.0  20   4        Wade, Kim 
                                             TH       05:00-10:00P CAU101  
COS 114BB XH1 Salon II                       MTWTH    01:30-03:40P HCHS     4.0   0   9  FULL  Wright, Dana 
                                             F        12:30-03:40P HCHS    
COS 117   001 Cosmetology Concepts IV        MT       08:00-08:50A CAU113   2.0  20   4        Thompson, Sally 
COS 117AB E01 Cosmetology Concepts IV        T        05:00-05:50P CAU103   1.0  20   1        Wade, Kim 
COS 117BB E01 Cosmetology Concepts IV        T        05:00-05:50P CAU103   1.0  20   7        Wade, Kim 
COS 118   001 Salon IV                       MT       09:00-02:00P CAU101   7.0  20   4        Thompson, Sally 
                                             WTH      08:00-03:00P CAU101  
COS 118AB E01 Salon IV                       TW       06:00-10:00P CAU101   3.5  20   2        Wade, Kim 
                                             TH       05:00-10:00P CAU101  
COS 118BB E01 Salon IV                       TW       06:00-10:00P CAU101   3.5  20   7        Wade, Kim 
                                             TH       05:00-10:00P CAU101  
COS 223   H01 Contemp Hair Coloring          MT       02:00-02:50P CAU113   2.0  20   4        Thompson, Sally 
CSC 153   H01 C# Programming                 MTWTH    10:00-10:50A LIT173   3.0  25  17        Parker, Johna 
CSC 239   H01 Advanced Visual BASIC Prog     MTWTH    11:00-11:50A LIT178   3.0  16  13        Innes, Diane 
CSC 289   H01 Programming Capstone Project   MTWTH    12:00-12:50P LIT173   3.0  16   5        Parker, Johna 
CTS 115   N01 Info Sys Business Concepts              Internet              3.0  20  14        Innes, Diane 
CUL 110   001 Sanitation & Safety            T        12:00-01:50P LIT191   2.0  30  10        Duffy, Christa 
CUL 110   002 Sanitation & Safety            M        01:00-02:50P LIT218   2.0  30  19        Duffy, Christa 
CUL 110A  001 Sanitation & Safety Lab        TH       08:30-10:20A LIT115   1.0  12   9        Duffy, Christa 
CUL 110A  002 Sanitation & Safety Lab        TH       10:30-12:20P LIT115   1.0  12  10        Duffy, Christa 
CUL 110A  003 Sanitation & Safety Lab        TH       12:20-02:10P LIT115   1.0  12  10        Duffy, Christa 
CUL 112   001 Nutrition for Foodservice      TTH      02:40-04:00P LIT180   3.0  34  30        Duffy, Christa 
CUL 120   001 Purchasing                     TTH      09:00-09:50A LIT233   2.0  15   8        Robinson, Scott 
CUL 120   H01 Purchasing                     W        11:00-11:50A LIT180   2.0  15   7        Robinson, Scott 
CUL 135   001 Food & Beverage Service        T        10:00-11:50A LIT126   2.0  24  16        Nigg, Steven 
CUL 135A  001 Food & Beverage Serv Lab       TH       11:00-12:50P LIT126   1.0  12  10        Nigg, Steven 
                                             TH       12:00-01:50P LIT126  
CUL 135A  002 Food & Beverage Serv Lab       TH       12:00-01:50P LIT126   1.0  12   6        Nigg, Steven 
                                             TH       11:00-12:50P LIT126  
CUL 140   001 Culinary Skills I              F        09:00-02:50P LIT115   5.0  12  10        Currier, Christopher 
                                             M        09:00-10:50A LIT233  
                Additional $100 lab fee applied.

CUL 140   002 Culinary Skills I              M        09:00-10:50A LIT233   5.0  12  12  FULL  Currier, Christopher 
                                             T        08:00-01:50P LIT115  
                Additional $100 lab fee applied.

CUL 160   001 Baking I                       F        08:00-12:50P LIT116   3.0  12   9        Ducker, Erin 
                Additional $100 lab fee applied.

CUL 160   002 Baking I                       T        02:00-06:50P LIT116   3.0  12  11        Ducker, Erin 
                Additional $100 lab fee applied.

CUL 170   001 Garde Manger I                 W        11:00-03:50P LIT233   3.0  12  12  FULL  Currier, Christopher 
                Additional $100 lab fee applied.

CUL 240   001 Culinary Skills II             W        09:00-10:50A LIT191   5.0  12  11        McKenzie, Fiona 
                                             M        09:00-03:50P LIT115  
CUL 240   002 Culinary Skills II             W        09:00-10:50A LIT191   5.0  12   8        Lewis, Warren 
                                             M        09:00-03:50P LIT115  
CUL 245   001 Contemporary Cuisines          T        08:00-10:50A LIT225   5.0  10   8        McKenzie, Fiona 
                                             TH       08:00-01:50P LIT115  
DBA 110   001 Database Concepts              MW       12:00-12:50P LIT178   3.0  18  21  FULL  Innes, Diane 
                                             TTH      12:00-01:20P LIT178  
DBA 221   001 SQL Server DB Prog II          MTWTH    01:00-01:50P LIT173   3.0  16   6        Parker, Johna 
DME 110   H01 Intro to Digital Media         M        10:00-11:50A LIT227   3.0  20   7        Babb, Jacqueline 
DME 120   H01 Intro to Multimedia Appl       W        01:00-02:50P LIT224   3.0  20   9        Babb, Jacqueline 
DME 285   H01 Systems Project                T        10:00-11:30A LIT224   3.0  20   7        Babb, Jacqueline 
DRA 111   001 Theatre Appreciation           W        10:00-12:50P MEY101   3.0  20   4        Karcher, Joy 
DRA 126   001 Storytelling                   TTH      02:00-03:15P MEY101   3.0  20  13        Karcher, Joy 
ECM 210   H01 Intro. to E-Commerce           M        12:30-01:45P STO213   3.0  20   4        Toney, Nevius 
ECO 151   001 Survey of Economics            MW       08:00-09:15A STO214   3.0  25  20        Thwaites, Kathryn 
ECO 151   N01 Survey of Economics                     Internet              3.0  20  16        Skura, Catherine 
                Students must login to the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted on the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

ECO 251   001 Prin of Microeconomics         MWF      10:00-10:50A STO214   3.0  25  16        Skura, Catherine 
ECO 251   N01 Prin of Microeconomics                  Internet              3.0  20  16        Skura, Catherine 
                Students must login to the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted on the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

ECO 252   001 Prin of Macroeconomics         MW       11:00-12:15P STO214   3.0  25  18        Skura, Catherine 
ECO 252   N01 Prin of Macroeconomics                  Internet              3.0  20  18        Skura, Catherine 
                Students must login to the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted on the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

EDU 119   H01 Intro to Early Child Educ      TH       09:00-11:50A VAN215   4.0  24  18        Fielder-Jones, Kimberly 
EDU 144   H01 Child Development I            W        09:00-10:20A VAN211   3.0  24  22        Fielder-Jones, Kimberly 
                                             W        09:00-11:50A VAN211  
EDU 144   N01 Child Development I                     Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Wright, Susan 
EDU 146   E01 Child Guidance                 M        05:00-07:50P VAN215   3.0  24  18        Jannone, Norma 
EDU 146   H01 Child Guidance                 T        09:00-10:20A VAN215   3.0  24  24  FULL  Fielder-Jones, Kimberly 
                                             T        09:00-11:50A VAN215  
EDU 151   H01 Creative Activities            W        09:00-10:20A VAN215   3.0  24  19        Wright, Susan 
                                             W        09:00-11:50A VAN215  
EDU 221   H01 Children With Exceptional      T        10:30-11:50A VAN215   3.0  24   9        Fielder-Jones, Kimberly 
                                             T        09:00-11:50A VAN215  
EDU 221   H02 Children With Exceptional      W        12:00-12:30P VAN215   3.0   1   1  FULL  Fielder-Jones, Kimberly 
EDU 234   H01 Infants, Toddlers, & Twos      W        10:30-11:50A VAN215   3.0  24  25  FULL  Fielder-Jones, Kimberly 
                                             W        09:00-11:50A VAN215  
EDU 261   N01 Early Childhood Admin I                 Internet              3.0  20  21  FULL  Wright, Susan 
EDU 271   HKW Educational Technology         S        09:00-10:50A UPC109   3.0  20  20  FULL  Michno, Lisa 
                This class will meet on the following Saturdays: 1/12, 1/19, 2/2, 2/16, 3/2, 3/16, 4/13, 
                and 4/27.

EDU 275   HW1 Effective Teach Train          S        09:00-10:50A VAN215   2.0  20  20  FULL  Fielder-Jones, Kimberly 
                This class meets on the following Saturdays: Jan 12 & 26, Feb. 9 & 23, March 9 & 23, April 
                6 & 20 and May 4.

EDU 284   001 Early Child Capstone Prac      M        12:30-02:20P VAN215   4.0   5   3        Hawkins, Ronda 
                                             MWF      08:30-11:30A         
EDU 284   002 Early Child Capstone Prac      MTTH     12:30-02:20P VAN215   4.0   2   2  FULL  Hawkins, Ronda 
                                             F        08:30-11:30A         
EDU 284   003 Early Child Capstone Prac      M        12:30-02:20P VAN215   4.0   5   2        Wright, Susan 
                                             TTHF     08:30-11:30A         
EDU 288   H01 Adv Issues/Early Child Ed      W        12:30-02:20P VAN215   2.0  20   8        Hawkins, Ronda 
EGR 110   N01 Intro to Engineering Tech               Internet              2.0  15   5        Spitler, Franklin 
EGR 115   N01 Intro to Technology                     Internet              3.0  15   8        Davenport, Reynold 
EGR 115A  N01 Intro to Technology Lab                 Internet              1.0  15   8        Davenport, Reynold 
EGR 150   DH1 Intro to Engineering           MWF      09:00-09:50A LIT176   2.0  19  15        Swanson, Richard 
                Delayed Start - this class starts Tuesday, January 22nd, 2013

ELC 111   HE1 Intro to Electricity           T        05:30-07:20P LIT214   3.0  20  10        Hooker, Ricky 
ELC 229   H01 Applications Project           W        12:00-12:50P LIT214   2.0  16   6        Steel, Paul 
ELN 131   001 Semiconductor Applications     MW       08:00-08:50A LIT214   4.0  16  11        Hooker, Ricky 
                                             TTH      08:00-09:50A LIT214  
ELN 131   H01 Semiconductor Applications     MTWTH    08:00-08:50A LIT214   4.0   1   1  FULL  Hooker, Ricky 
EMS 110   001 EMT-Basic                      MTWTH    12:30-03:00P CAU166   7.0  20  14        Ferrell, Thomas 
EMS 110   XU1 EMT-Basic                      MTWTHF   08:00-10:00A UPHS     7.0   0  15  FULL  Clark, Angela 
EMS 120   001 Intermediate Intervention      MW       09:00-11:15A CAU166   3.0  20  16        Ferrell, Thomas 
EMS 121   001 EMS Clinical Practicum I                TBA          CLIN     2.0  20  17        Fields, Kenneth 
EMS 130   001 Pharmacology I for EMS         TH       09:00-12:20P CAU166   2.0  20  17        Fields, Kenneth 
EMS 131   001 Adv Airway Management          T        09:00-11:45A CAU166   2.0  20  17        Fields, Kenneth 
EMS 235   H01 EMS Management                 W        12:30-01:20P KEN154   2.0  20  16        Bachman, Michael 
EMS 240   001 Special Needs Patients         MW       10:30-11:50A KEN154   2.0  20  17        Fields, Kenneth 
EMS 241   001 EMS Clinical Practicum IV               TBA          CLIN     3.0  20  17        Ferrell, Thomas 
EMS 270   001 Life Span Emergencies          MW       08:30-10:20A KEN154   3.0  20  17        Fields, Kenneth 
EMS 285   001 EMS Capstone                   TTH      09:00-10:50A KEN154   2.0  20  17        Ferrell, Thomas 
ENG 075   E01 Reading & Language Essent      MW       06:00-08:20P LOG107   5.0  24   9        Pizzi, Carol 
ENG 075   KE1 Reading & Language Essent      MW       06:00-08:20P UPC107   5.0  24  10        Clark, Karen 
ENG 075   LC1 Reading & Language Essent      MW       10:00-10:50A LOG122   5.0  20  15        Clark, Karen 
                                             MW       11:00-11:50A LOG110  
                                             F        10:00-10:50A LOG110  
                Students signing up for Learning Community 1 (LC1) may NOT drop an individual course within 
                the LC1 group because course contents are interdependent. Students in this circle 
                arerequired to take MAT 060, MAT 070, or MAT 080.  Students may also take either OST 131 or 
                CIS 111.

ENG 085   001 Reading & Writing Found        MW       08:00-09:50A LOG205   5.0  24  24  FULL  Pizzi, Carol 
                                             F        08:00-08:50A LOG205  
ENG 085   003 Reading & Writing Found        M        09:00-10:50A LOG110   5.0  24  24  FULL  Hackett, Tarshima 
                                             W        09:00-10:50A LOG121  
                                             F        09:00-09:50A LOG121  
ENG 085   004 Reading & Writing Found        T        10:00-11:50A LOG107   5.0  24   9        Hackett, Tarshima 
                                             TH       10:00-11:50A LOG123  
                                             F        10:00-10:50A LOG123  
ENG 085   005 Reading & Writing Found        TTH      10:00-11:50A LOG205   5.0  24  14        Presley, Linda 
                                             F        11:00-11:50A LOG121  
ENG 085   006 Reading & Writing Found        MW       12:00-01:50P LOG205   5.0  24  10        Hackett, Tarshima 
                                             F        12:00-12:50P LOG205  
ENG 085   007 Reading & Writing Found        MW       10:00-11:50A LOG205   5.0  24   8        Pizzi, Carol 
                                             F        10:00-10:50A LOG205  
ENG 085   E01 Reading & Writing Found        MW       06:00-08:20P LOG110   5.0  24  16        Collins, Drena 
ENG 085   KE1 Reading & Writing Found        TTH      06:00-08:20P UPC107   5.0  24  19        Deberry-Spaine, Katyna 
ENG 095   001 Reading & Comp Strategies      MW       08:00-09:50A LOG107   5.0  24  24  FULL  Ward, Mary 
                                             F        08:00-08:50A LOG107  
ENG 095   002 Reading & Comp Strategies      M        09:00-10:50A LOG121   5.0  24  27  FULL  Presley, Linda 
                                             W        09:00-10:50A LOG110  
                                             F        09:00-09:50A LOG110  
ENG 095   003 Reading & Comp Strategies      TTH      10:00-11:50A LOG110   5.0  24  22        Ward, Mary 
                                             F        10:00-10:50A LOG107  
ENG 095   004 Reading & Comp Strategies      M        11:00-12:50P LOG107   5.0  24  26  FULL  Ward, Mary 
                                             W        11:00-12:50P LOG123  
                                             F        11:00-11:50A LOG205  
ENG 095   005 Reading & Comp Strategies      MW       12:00-01:50P LOG110   5.0  24  25  FULL  Johnson, Johnnerlyn 
                                             F        12:00-12:50P LOG110  
ENG 095   006 Reading & Comp Strategies      TTH      08:00-09:50A LOG110   5.0  24  24  FULL  Sabata, Adam 
                                             F        09:00-09:50A LOG123  
ENG 095   E01 Reading & Comp Strategies      MW       06:00-08:20P LOG205   5.0  24  18        Yeager, Martha 
ENG 095   H01 Reading & Comp Strategies      M        11:00-12:50P LOG121   5.0  24  20        Stroman, Alfreda 
ENG 095   KE1 Reading & Comp Strategies      TTH      05:00-07:20P UPC109   5.0  24  15        Sabata, Adam 
ENG 095   N01 Reading & Comp Strategies               Internet              5.0  20  20  FULL  Johnson, Johnnerlyn 
ENG 095   N02 Reading & Comp Strategies               Internet              5.0  20  20  FULL  Johnson, Johnnerlyn 
ENG 095   N03 Reading & Comp Strategies               Internet              5.0  20  20  FULL  Stroman, Alfreda 
ENG 095   N04 Reading & Comp Strategies               Internet              5.0  20   9        Johnson, Johnnerlyn 
ENG 095   SMN Reading & Comp Strategies               Internet              5.0  20  17        Johnson, Johnnerlyn 
ENG 111   001 Expository Writing             MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG120   3.0  22  22  FULL  Hughes, Randall 
ENG 111   002 Expository Writing             MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG120   3.0  22  21        Hughes, Randall 
ENG 111   003 Expository Writing             MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG108   3.0  24  25  FULL  Cole, Barbara 
ENG 111   004 Expository Writing             TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG120   3.0  24  23        Danley, Barbara 
ENG 111   005 Expository Writing             TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG124   3.0  22  21        Allen, George 
ENG 111   006 Expository Writing             MWF      10:00-10:50A LOG108   3.0  24  24  FULL  Cole, Barbara 
ENG 111   007 Expository Writing             MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG120   3.0  22  22  FULL  Hughes, Randall 
ENG 111   008 Expository Writing             TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG120   3.0  22  22  FULL  Danley, Barbara 
ENG 111   009 Expository Writing             MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG120   3.0  22  21        McNeill, John 
ENG 111   010 Expository Writing             TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG120   3.0  24  23        Danley, Barbara 
ENG 111   011 Expository Writing             MWF      01:00-01:50P LOG124   3.0  24  24  FULL  Phile, Sara 
ENG 111   E01 Expository Writing             T        06:30-09:20P LOG124   3.0  24   7        Query, Allison 
ENG 111   H01 Expository Writing             MW       08:00-08:50A LOG124   3.0  24  16        Grine, Susan 
ENG 111   H02 Expository Writing             T        01:00-02:15P LOG124   3.0  22   9        Rutherford, Bruce 
ENG 111   HW1 Expository Writing             S        10:00-11:50A LOG120   3.0  24   9        Few, Rebecca 
                Class will meet 5 Saturdays during the semester: 1/12, 2/2, 3/16, 4/6, and 5/4

ENG 111   KHE Expository Writing             M        07:30-08:45P UPC109   3.0  24  19        Long, Marcia 
ENG 111   N01 Expository Writing                      Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Reynolds, Morgen 
ENG 111   N02 Expository Writing                      Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Linville, Ray 
ENG 111   N03 Expository Writing                      Internet              3.0  20  17        Linville, Ray 
ENG 111   N04 Expository Writing                      Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Few, Rebecca 
ENG 111   N05 Expository Writing                      Internet              3.0  20  18        Adams, Evan 
ENG 111   SH1 Expository Writing             MW       12:55-02:25P JOH108   3.0   0  21  FULL  Reynolds, Morgen 
ENG 111   SMN Expository Writing                      Internet              3.0  20  21  FULL  Adams, Evan 
ENG 111   SN3 Expository Writing                      Internet              3.0  24  15        Reynolds, Morgen 
ENG 111   XH1 Expository Writing             MW       08:32-10:02A HCHS     3.0   0  16  FULL  Reynolds, Morgen 
ENG 111   XH2 Expository Writing             MW       10:10-11:40A HCHS     3.0   0  14  FULL  Reynolds, Morgen 
ENG 112   001 Argument-Based Research        MWF      08:00-08:50A BOY101   3.0  24  24  FULL  Cole, Barbara 
ENG 112   002 Argument-Based Research        TTH      08:00-09:15A BOY101   3.0  24  19        Hughes, Randall 
ENG 112   003 Argument-Based Research        MWF      09:00-09:50A BOY101   3.0  24  23        Phile, Sara 
ENG 112   004 Argument-Based Research        TTH      09:30-10:45A BOY101   3.0  24  22        Hughes, Randall 
ENG 112   005 Argument-Based Research        MWF      10:00-10:50A LOG124   3.0  24  24  FULL  Phile, Sara 
ENG 112   006 Argument-Based Research        MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG124   3.0  24  26  FULL  Danley, Barbara 
ENG 112   007 Argument-Based Research        TTH      11:00-12:15P BOY101   3.0  24  25  FULL  Allen, George 
ENG 112   008 Argument-Based Research        MWF      12:00-12:50P BOY101   3.0  24  24  FULL  Danley, Barbara 
ENG 112   009 Argument-Based Research        TTH      12:30-01:45P BOY101   3.0  24  23        Layne, Ronald 
ENG 112   E01 Argument-Based Research        M        06:30-09:20P LOG108   3.0  24   8        Query, Allison 
ENG 112   H01 Argument-Based Research        M        09:00-09:50A LOG124   3.0  24  22        Grine, Susan 
ENG 112   HW1 Argument-Based Research        S        08:00-09:50A LOG124   3.0  24   9        Layne, Ronald 
                Class will meet 5 Saturdays during the semester: 1/12, 2/2, 3/16, 4/6, and 5/4

ENG 112   KHE Argument-Based Research        M        06:00-07:15P UPC109   3.0  24   4        Long, Marcia 
ENG 112   N01 Argument-Based Research                 Internet              3.0  20  21  FULL  Allen, George 
ENG 112   N02 Argument-Based Research                 Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Query, Allison 
ENG 112   N03 Argument-Based Research                 Internet              3.0  20  21  FULL  Phile, Sara 
ENG 112   N04 Argument-Based Research                 Internet              3.0  20  17        Linville, Ray 
ENG 112   SN2 Argument-Based Research                 Internet              3.0  20  18        Few, Rebecca 
ENG 114   001 Prof Research & Reporting      MWF      09:00-09:50A LIT154   3.0  24  17        Martinez, Kathy 
ENG 114   002 Prof Research & Reporting      MWF      10:00-10:50A BOY101   3.0  24  14        Martinez, Kathy 
ENG 114   003 Prof Research & Reporting      MWF      11:00-11:50A BOY101   3.0  24  15        Martinez, Kathy 
ENG 114   H01 Prof Research & Reporting      W        09:00-09:50A LOG124   3.0  24  13        Grine, Susan 
ENG 114   N01 Prof Research & Reporting               Internet              3.0  20  19        Adams, Evan 
ENG 114   N02 Prof Research & Reporting               Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Allen, George 
ENG 114   N03 Prof Research & Reporting               Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Allen, George 
ENG 114   SMN Prof Research & Reporting               Internet              3.0  20  15        Adams, Evan 
ENG 131   H01 Introduction to Literature     F        08:00-08:50A LOG124   3.0  24  23        Grine, Susan 
ENG 131   H02 Introduction to Literature     F        09:00-09:50A LOG124   3.0  24  24  FULL  Grine, Susan 
ENG 131   N01 Introduction to Literature              Internet              3.0  24  24  FULL  Martinez, Kathy 
ENG 131   N02 Introduction to Literature              Internet              3.0  24  23        Martinez, Kathy 
ENG 131   N03 Introduction to Literature              Internet              3.0  24  24  FULL  Martinez, Kathy 
ENG 131   N04 Introduction to Literature              Internet              3.0  24  22        Phile, Sara 
ENG 231   HW1 American Literature I          S        10:00-11:50A LOG124   3.0  24  15        Layne, Ronald 
                Class will meet 5 Saturdays during the semester: 1/12, 2/2, 3/16, 4/6, and 5/4

ENG 232   N01 American Literature II                  Internet              3.0  24   8        Query, Allison 
ENG 232   SMN American Literature II                  Internet              3.0  24   6        Query, Allison 
ENG 242   001 British Literature II          MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG109   3.0  24  26  FULL  Cole, Barbara 
ENG 273   N01 African-American Literature             Internet              3.0  24   9        Martinez, Kathy 
FRE 111   001 Elementary French I            TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG109   3.0  30   8        Allen, Jeffrey 
FRE 111   E01 Elementary French I            TTH      02:00-03:15P LOG226   3.0  30   5        Allen, Jeffrey 
FRE 112   001 Elementary French II           TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG108   3.0  30   4        Allen, Jeffrey 
FRE 181   N01 French Lab 1                            Internet              1.0  30   9        Allen, Jeffrey 
FRE 181   N02 French Lab 1                            Internet              1.0  30   5        Allen, Jeffrey 
FRE 182   N01 French Lab 2                            Internet              1.0  30   4        Allen, Jeffrey 
GCM 220   H01 Golf Course Maint Systems      T        03:00-03:50P LIT218   3.0  20   3        Garcia, Leo 
GCM 244   HE1 Advanced Issues/GCM            TTHF     06:00-07:30P LIT218   2.0  20   9        Thompson, George 
GRA 151   H01 Computer Graphics I            WF       10:00-11:30A LIT224   2.0  20  15        Gast, Stephanie 
GRD 121   001 Drawing Fundamentals I         T        01:00-03:50P LIT233   2.0  20   8        Robinson, Scott 
                                             TH       01:00-01:50P LIT233  
GRD 121   E01 Drawing Fundamentals I         T        06:00-09:50P LIT233   2.0  20   5        Robinson, Scott 
GRD 167   H01 Photographic Imaging I         TH       02:00-03:50P LIT227   3.0  20   9        Dawson, Beverly 
GRD 265   HE1 Digital Print Production       T        06:00-09:50P LIT224   3.0  20   3        Gast, Stephanie 
HEA 112   H01 First Aid & CPR                TTH      08:00-08:50A LIT234   2.0  20  13        Riggan, Alicia 
                Extra student fee $6.00

HIS 112   001 World Civilizations II         TTH      09:30-10:45A VAN202   3.0  34   9        Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 121   001 Western Civilization I         MWF      09:00-09:50A VAN206   3.0  34  31        Debolt, Abbe 
HIS 121   002 Western Civilization I         MWF      10:00-10:50A VAN206   3.0  34  34  FULL  Debolt, Abbe 
HIS 121   D01 Western Civilization I         MW       01:00-02:40P VAN206   3.0  24   8        Pope, William 
                Delayed Start - this class starts on January 23, 2013

HIS 121   HE1 Western Civilization I         T        07:30-08:50P VAN212   3.0  25   9        Leake, Marc 
HIS 121   N01 Western Civilization I                  Internet              3.0  25  23        Debolt, Abbe 
HIS 121   N02 Western Civilization I                  Internet              3.0  25  23        Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 121   SH1 Western Civilization I         MW       12:55-02:25P JOH107   3.0   0  27  FULL  Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 121   SMN Western Civilization I                  Internet              3.0  25  22        Debolt, Abbe 
HIS 121   XP1 Western Civilization I         MW       02:10-03:40P PCHS     3.0   0   8  FULL  Thome, Robert 
HIS 121   XU1 Western Civilization I         MW       08:30-10:05A UPHS     3.0   0  15  FULL  Thome, Robert 
HIS 122   001 Western Civilization II        MWF      08:00-08:50A VAN206   3.0  34  11        Debolt, Abbe 
HIS 122   003 Western Civilization II        TTH      09:30-10:45A VAN206   3.0  34  17        Pope, William 
HIS 122   004 Western Civilization II        MWF      11:00-11:50A VAN201   3.0  34  29        Pope, William 
HIS 122   005 Western Civilization II        TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN206   3.0  34  16        Pope, William 
HIS 122   N01 Western Civilization II                 Internet              3.0  25  24        Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 122   SH1 Western Civilization II        MW       02:30-04:00P JOH107   3.0   0   9  FULL  Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 122   SMN Western Civilization II                 Internet              3.0  25   8        Pope, William 
HIS 131   HW1 American History I             S        12:00-01:50P LOG205   3.0  24   4        Leake, Marc 
                Class will meet 5 Saturdays during the semester: 1/12, 2/2, 3/16, 4/6, and 5/4

HIS 131   N01 American History I                      Internet              3.0  25  24        Gaweda, Ginny 
HIS 132   001 American History II            MWF      10:00-10:50A VAN201   3.0  34  23        Pope, William 
HOR 134   001 Greenhouse Operations          TTH      10:00-11:50A STE203   3.0  35   8        Westmen, Johanna 
HOR 142   001 Fruit & Vegetable Prod         M        09:00-11:50A STE102   2.0  35   8        Westmen, Johanna 
HOR 160   001 Plant Materials I              TTH      08:00-09:50A STE203   3.0  35   8        Johnson, Demaris 
HOR 166   H01 Soils & Fertilizers            W        03:00-04:50P LIT218   3.0  20   6        Demaine, Jeffrey 
HOR 213   001 Landscape Design II            MW       01:00-02:50P STE202   3.0  15   5        Westmen, James 
HOR 225   H01 Nursery Production             M        09:00-10:50A STE102   3.0  15   3        Johnson, Demaris 
HOR 255   001 Interiorscapes                 T        09:00-11:50A STE102   2.0  35   6        Rodriguez, Rebecca 
HOR 257   001 Arboriculture Practices        M        11:00-11:50A STE102   2.0  15  12        Westmen, James 
                                             W        09:00-11:50A STE102  
HRM 115   001 Housekeeping                   MWF      10:00-10:50A LIT222   3.0  20   9        Baker, Ashley 
HRM 120   001 Front Office Procedures        MWF      12:00-12:50P LIT222   3.0  20   6        Nigg, Steven 
HRM 140   N01 Legal Issues-Hospitality                Internet              3.0  20  11        Collins, Victoria 
HRM 220   001 Cost Control-Food & Bev        MWF      08:00-08:50A LIT233   3.0  20  12        Oelfke, Teddy 
HRM 220   H01 Cost Control-Food & Bev        W        01:00-02:20P LIT180   3.0  20   7        Oelfke, Teddy 
HRM 230   001 Club & Resort Management       MWF      10:00-10:50A LIT225   3.0  20   4        Nigg, Steven 
HRM 235   001 Quality Mgmt-Hospitality       MWF      11:00-11:50A LIT234   3.0  20  10        Oelfke, Teddy 
HRM 240   001 Marketing for Hospitality      MWF      09:00-09:50A LIT222   3.0  20   6        Nigg, Steven 
HRM 245   N01 Human Resource Mgmt-Hosp                Internet              3.0  20   8        Oelfke, Teddy 
HRM 280   001 Mgmt Problems-Hospitality      TTH      08:00-09:20A LIT218   3.0  20   6        Oelfke, Teddy 
HSE 112   H01 Group Process I                MW       09:00-09:50A VAN207   2.0  12  10        Hoffman, Carol 
HSE 112   H02 Group Process I                TTH      11:00-11:50A VAN207   2.0  12  10        Hoffman, Carol 
HSE 125   H01 Counseling                     TTH      09:00-09:50A VAN209   3.0  30  10        Harris, Patricia 
HSE 125   H02 Counseling                     TTH      11:00-11:50A VAN209   3.0  24  10        Harris, Patricia 
HSE 210   001 Human Services Issues          MW       10:00-10:50A VAN209   2.0  30  23        Harris, Patricia 
HSE 225   001 Crisis Intervention            MW       11:00-12:15P VAN209   3.0  30  15        Harris, Patricia 
HUM 110   N01 Technology and Society                  Internet              3.0  24  24  FULL  Pope, Glenda 
HUM 110   SH1 Technology and Society         MW       12:55-02:25P JOH109   3.0   0  23  FULL  Madrigal, Kimberly 
HUM 110   SMN Technology and Society                  Internet              3.0  24  24  FULL  Pope, Glenda 
HUM 115   001 Critical Thinking              TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG108   3.0  24  20        Madrigal, Kimberly 
HUM 120   001 Cultural Studies               TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN204   3.0  25  26  FULL  Cole, Barbara 
                The Urban Experience in Literature (Field Trip to London & Paris Required)Extra Fee: 
                $400.00 initial payment towards cost of trip. Interview required to enter this course.

HUM 122   001 Southern Culture               TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG108   3.0  24  24  FULL  Linville, Ray 
HUM 122   002 Southern Culture               TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG108   3.0  24  23        Linville, Ray 
HUM 122   HE1 Southern Culture               W        06:00-07:15P LOG108   3.0  24  16        Pope, Glenda 
HUM 130   001 Myth in Human Culture          TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG226   3.0  24  13        Madrigal, Kimberly 
HUM 130   HW1 Myth in Human Culture          S        08:00-09:50A LOG108   3.0  24  14        Pope, Glenda 
                Class will meet 5 Saturdays during the semester: 1/12, 2/2, 3/16, 4/6, and 5/4

HUM 130   SH1 Myth in Human Culture          MW       02:30-04:00P JOH109   3.0   0  10  FULL  Madrigal, Kimberly 
HUM 150   001 American Womens Studies        TTH      09:30-10:45A VAN204   3.0  24  15        Madrigal, Kimberly 
HUM 150   N01 American Womens Studies                 Internet              3.0  24  25  FULL  Madrigal, Kimberly 
HUM 150   SMN American Womens Studies                 Internet              3.0  24  25  FULL  Madrigal, Kimberly 
HUM 160   001 Introduction to Film           MW       01:00-02:50P LOG120   3.0  24  11        Danley, Barbara 
HUM 160   N01 Introduction to Film                    Internet              3.0  24  24  FULL  Layne, Ronald 
HUM 160   N02 Introduction to Film                    Internet              3.0  24  18        Lewis, Richard 
LSG 122   001 Spring Gardening Lab           TTH      01:00-03:50P STE203   2.0  35   8        Westmen, James 
LSG 244   001 Advanced Issues/LSG            F        01:00-02:50P STE203   2.0  15  11        Westmen, James 
MAT 060   001 Essential Mathematics          MTWTHF   08:00-08:50A LOG210   4.0  24  23        Tucker, Elaine 
MAT 060   002 Essential Mathematics          MWF      08:25-09:50A LOG213   4.0  24  23        Barker, Rosemary 
MAT 060   003 Essential Mathematics          MTWTHF   09:00-09:50A LOG210   4.0  24  22        Paxton, Nancy 
MAT 060   004 Essential Mathematics          MTWTHF   09:00-09:50A LOG212   4.0  24  14        Hampson, Valerie 
MAT 060   005 Essential Mathematics          MTWTHF   10:00-10:50A LOG210   4.0  24  21        Paxton, Nancy 
MAT 060   006 Essential Mathematics          MTWTHF   11:00-11:50A LOG211   4.0  24  25  FULL  Mataxis, Kathryn 
MAT 060   007 Essential Mathematics          MWF      12:00-01:25P LOG212   4.0  24  19        Barker, Rosemary 
MAT 060   E01 Essential Mathematics          TTH      06:30-08:50P LOG211   4.0  24  27  FULL  Heilman, Stewart 
MAT 060   KE1 Essential Mathematics          MW       06:00-08:20P JOH118   4.0  22  29  FULL  Morello, Antoinette 
MAT 070   001 Introductory Algebra           MTWTHF   08:00-08:50A LOG211   4.0  24  17        Sherrill, David 
MAT 070   002 Introductory Algebra           MTWTHF   08:00-08:50A LOG212   4.0  24  24  FULL  Hampson, Valerie 
MAT 070   003 Introductory Algebra           MWF      09:00-10:25A LOG227   4.0  28  29  FULL  Dennison, Carlene 
MAT 070   004 Introductory Algebra           MTWTHF   09:00-09:50A LOG211   4.0  24  23        Denton, Aaron 
MAT 070   005 Introductory Algebra           MTWTHF   10:00-10:50A LOG212   4.0  24  26  FULL  Denton, Aaron 
MAT 070   006 Introductory Algebra           MTWTHF   10:00-10:50A LOG211   4.0  24  23        Kearns, Benjamin 
MAT 070   007 Introductory Algebra           MTWTHF   11:00-11:50A LOG228   4.0  28  23        McInerney, John 
MAT 070   008 Introductory Algebra           MTWTHF   11:00-11:50A LOG210   4.0  24  24  FULL  Tucker, Elaine 
MAT 070   009 Introductory Algebra           MTWTHF   11:00-11:50A LOG212   4.0  24  20        Hampson, Valerie 
MAT 070   010 Introductory Algebra           MTWTHF   12:00-12:50P LOG211   4.0  24  21        Mataxis, Kathryn 
MAT 070   E01 Introductory Algebra           TTH      06:30-08:50P LOG228   4.0  28  26        Broadwell, Caren 
MAT 070   KE1 Introductory Algebra           MW       06:00-08:20P JOH102   4.0  24  24  FULL  Russell, Shalishah 
MAT 070   KE2 Introductory Algebra           TTH      06:00-08:20P JOH108   4.0  24  14        Russell, Shalishah 
MAT 080   001 Intermediate Algebra           MTWTHF   08:00-08:50A LOG228   4.0  30   8        McInerney, Judy 
MAT 080   002 Intermediate Algebra           MTWTHF   10:00-10:50A LOG228   4.0  30  21        McInerney, Judy 
MAT 080   003 Intermediate Algebra           MWF      12:00-01:25P LOG227   4.0  30  28        Chandler, Linda 
MAT 115   001 Mathematical Models            MTWTH    12:00-12:50P LOG210   3.0  24  21        Paxton, Nancy 
MAT 121   H01 Algebra/Trigonometry I         TWTH     10:00-10:50A LIT153   3.0  19  14        O'Brien, John 
MAT 122   H01 Algebra/Trigonometry II        MWF      10:00-10:50A LOG207   3.0  16   6        Swanson, Richard 
MAT 140   001 Survey of Mathematics          TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG227   3.0  30  25        Kearns, Benjamin 
MAT 140   002 Survey of Mathematics          TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG227   3.0  30  14        Taylor, Norwood 
MAT 140   003 Survey of Mathematics          TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG213   3.0  24  21        Williams, Alisa 
MAT 140   004 Survey of Mathematics          TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG206   3.0  36  36  FULL  Kearns, Benjamin 
MAT 140   005 Survey of Mathematics          TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG213   3.0  24  24  FULL  Williams, Alisa 
MAT 140   KE1 Survey of Mathematics          T        06:00-08:50P JOH109   3.0  24  14        Ontiveros-Squier, Frances 
MAT 140   N01 Survey of Mathematics                   Internet              3.0  18  23  FULL  Blue, Annette 
                This course will use a computer website.  Access may be purchased from the bookstore or at 
                pearsonmylabandmastering.com.  The purchase of a textbook is optional.

MAT 140   N02 Survey of Mathematics                   Internet              3.0  18  22  FULL  Blue, Annette 
                This course will use a computer website.  Access may be purchased from the bookstore or at 
                pearsonmylabandmastering.com.  The purchase of a textbook is optional.

MAT 151   001 Statistics I                   TTH      08:00-09:15A LOG206   3.0  36  37  FULL  Mataxis, Kathryn 
MAT 151   002 Statistics I                   TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG206   3.0  36  37  FULL  Sherrill, David 
MAT 171   001 Precalculus Algebra            MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG206   3.0  36  20        McInerney, John 
MAT 171   002 Precalculus Algebra            MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG206   3.0  36  37  FULL  McInerney, Judy 
MAT 171   003 Precalculus Algebra            MWF      10:00-10:50A LOG206   3.0  36  22        McInerney, John 
MAT 171   004 Precalculus Algebra            MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG206   3.0  36  36  FULL  Kearns, Benjamin 
MAT 171   005 Precalculus Algebra            MWF      12:00-12:50P LOG206   3.0  36  25        Kearns, Benjamin 
MAT 171   HE1 Precalculus Algebra            T        06:00-07:15P LOG210   3.0  24  21        Paxton, Nancy 
                Students must contact the instructor at paxtonn@sandhills.edu BEFORE purchasing a textbook.

MAT 171   SH1 Precalculus Algebra            TTH      12:55-02:25P JOH108   3.0   0  16  FULL  Neiswender, John 
MAT 171   XH1 Precalculus Algebra            TTH      08:32-10:02A HCHS     3.0   0  16  FULL  Neiswender, John 
MAT 171   XH2 Precalculus Algebra            TTH      10:10-11:40A HCHS     3.0   0  14  FULL  Neiswender, John 
MAT 172   001 Precalculus Trigonometry       MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG228   3.0  30  28        Sherrill, David 
MAT 172   002 Precalculus Trigonometry       TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG206   3.0  36  27        McInerney, Judy 
MAT 263   001 Brief Calculus                 MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG227   3.0  30  29        Mataxis, Kathryn 
MAT 271   001 Calculus I                     MW       11:00-11:50A LOG227   4.0  30  16        Sherrill, David 
                                             TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG227  
MAT 272   001 Calculus II                    MW       11:00-11:50A LOG213   4.0  24  11        Williams, Alisa 
                                             TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG213  
MAT 273   001 Calculus III                   MW       12:00-12:50P LOG207   4.0  16  11        McInerney, John 
                                             TTH      12:00-01:15P LOG207  
MAT 285   001 Differential Equations         MWTH     11:00-11:50A LOG207   3.0  16   8        Chandler, Linda 
MED 118   HE1 Medical Law and Ethics         T        02:00-03:50P KEN148   2.0  24  24  FULL  Silberhorn, Edward 
MED 120   N01 Survey of Med Terminology               Internet              2.0  20  20  FULL  Senior, Susan 
MED 122   001 Medical Terminology II         TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN202   3.0  12   5        Senior, Susan 
                Also listed as OST 142 001 on TTH 11:00-12:15 PM.

MED 122   N01 Medical Terminology II                  Internet              3.0  20  11        Evans, Dena 
                Also listed as OST 142 N01.

MKT 120   N01 Principles of Marketing                 Internet              3.0  20  19        Toney, Nevius 
                Students must login to the Moodle course on the first day of classes, follow the 
                instructions posted on the 'Announcements Forum' and complete their orientation/icebreaker 
                by the specified deadline in order to remain in the course.

MLT 120   001 Hematology/Hemostasis I        TTH      11:00-12:15P KEN146   4.0  15   6        Forrest, Christine 
                                             T        02:00-04:50P KEN130  
MLT 120   002 Hematology/Hemostasis I        TTH      11:00-12:15P KEN146   4.0  15   6        Forrest, Christine 
                                             TH       02:00-04:50P KEN130  
MLT 130   001 Clinical Chemistry I           TTH      09:30-10:45A KEN146   4.0  20  12        Freeman, Candice 
                                             M        02:00-04:50P KEN130  
MLT 215   001 Professional Issues            MTWTHF   08:00-04:30P KEN146   1.0  20  10        Forrest, Christine 
                                             MTWTHF   08:00-04:30P KEN146  
                Class meets 1/7/13 to 1/11/13  and 4/19/13 to 5/3/13

MLT 240   001 Special Clin Microbiology      MW       08:00-10:30A KEN146   3.0  20  12        Freeman, Candice 
MLT 255   001 MLT Practicum I                MTWTHF   TBA          CLIN     5.0  20   5        Forrest, Christine 
                Clinicals meet 1/15/13 to 3/1/13  and 3/11/13 to 4/18/13 from 7:00AM-3:30PM

MLT 265   001 MLT Practicum II               MTWTHF   TBA          CLIN     5.0  20   4        Forrest, Christine 
                Clinicals meet 1/15/13 to 3/1/13  and 3/11/13 to 4/18/13 from 7:00AM-3:30PM

MLT 275   001 MLT Practicum III              MTWTHF   TBA          CLIN     5.0  20   6        Forrest, Christine 
                Clinicals meet 1/15/13 to 3/1/13  and 3/11/13 to 4/18/13 from 7:00AM-3:30PM

MLT 288   001 MLT Practicum IV               MTWTHF   TBA          CLIN     5.0  20   5        Forrest, Christine 
                Clinicals meet 1/15/13 to 3/1/13  and 3/11/13 to 4/18/13 from 7:00AM-3:30PM

MTH 120   001 Ther Massage Applications      MTWTH    08:15-11:50A MEY116  10.0  20   7        Allen, Samantha 
                                             F        08:30-11:30A MEY116  
MTH 120   002 Ther Massage Applications      MTWTH    08:15-11:50A MEY116  10.0  20   4        Allen, Samantha 
                                             F        12:00-03:00P MEY116  
MTH 220   001 Outcome-Based Massage          MTW      08:15-12:05P MEY116   7.0  20   3        Allen, Samantha 
MUS 110   001 Music Appreciation             MWF      11:00-11:50A WEL125   3.0  40  39        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 110   N01 Music Appreciation                      Internet              3.0  30  30  FULL  Book, Andrew 
MUS 110   N02 Music Appreciation                      Internet              3.0  30  30  FULL  Book, Andrew 
MUS 111   001 Fundamentals of Music          MWF      09:00-09:50A WEL121   3.0  24  11        Haley, Timothy 
MUS 122   001 Music Theory II                MWF      11:00-11:50A WEL121   4.0  24  12        Haley, Timothy 
                                             TTH      11:00-11:50A WEL124  
MUS 131   001 Chorus I                       MWF      12:00-12:35P WEL125   1.0  24  11        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 132   001 Chorus II                      MWF      12:00-12:35P WEL125   1.0  24   7        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 133   E01 Band I                         M        06:00-07:40P WEL101   1.0  24   1        Hill, Robert 
MUS 135   E01 Jazz Ensemble I                M        08:00-09:40P WEL101   1.0  12   2        Hill, Robert 
MUS 137   E01 Orchestra I                    TH       06:00-07:40P WEL101   1.0  24   1        Kopecky, Eric 
MUS 142   001 Ensemble II                    M        12:00-01:50P WEL126   1.0  12   1        Book, Andrew 
MUS 151A  001 Class Music I - Voice          T        02:00-02:50P WEL123   1.0  12   6        Thomas, Jennifer 
                                             TH       02:00-02:50P WEL125  
MUS 151B  001 Class Music I - Piano          M        01:00-02:45P WEL124   1.0  12   4        Colon, Christopher 
MUS 151B  002 Class Music I - Piano          WF       01:00-01:50P WEL124   1.0  12  10        Colon, Christopher 
MUS 151T  001 Class Music I - Guitar         T        02:00-02:50P WEL125   1.0  12   9        Book, Andrew 
                                             TH       02:00-02:50P WEL101  
MUS 152A  001 Class Music II - Voice         TH       02:00-02:50P WEL123   1.0  12   3        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 152B  002 Class Music II - Piano         WF       01:00-01:50P WEL124   1.0  12   7        Colon, Christopher 
MUS 152S  001 Class Music II - Percussion    TH       02:00-02:50P WEL101   1.0  12   1        Haley, Timothy 
MUS 152U  001 Class Music II - Bass Guitar   TH       02:00-02:50P WEL126   1.0  12   1        Book, Andrew 
MUS 161A  001 Applied Music I - Voice        TH       02:00-03:50P WEL123   2.0  12   2        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 161A  002 Applied Music I - Voice        WF       08:00-08:50A WEL123   2.0   1   1  FULL  Thomas, Jennifer 
                                             TTH      02:00-03:50P WEL125  
MUS 161B  001 Applied Music I - Piano                 TBA          WEL124   2.0  12   1        Colon, Christopher 
MUS 161T  001 Applied Music I - Guitar       TH       02:00-03:50P WEL126   2.0  12   3        Book, Andrew 
MUS 161U  001 Applied Music I - Bass Guitar  TH       02:00-03:50P WEL126   2.0  12   1        Book, Andrew 
MUS 162A  001 Applied Music II - Voice       TH       02:00-03:50P WEL123   2.0  12   4        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 162A  002 Applied Music II - Voice       WF       08:00-08:50A WEL123   2.0   1   1  FULL  Thomas, Jennifer 
                                             TTH      02:00-03:50P WEL125  
MUS 162L  001 Applied Music Ii-Tuba/Baritone TH       02:00-03:50P WEL101   2.0  12   1        Haley, Timothy 
MUS 162M  001 Applied Music II - Violin      TH       02:00-03:50P WEL101   2.0   1   1  FULL  Haley, Timothy 
MUS 162T  001 Applied Music II - Guitar      TH       02:00-03:50P WEL126   2.0  12   2        Book, Andrew 
MUS 210   001 History of Rock Music          TTH      09:30-10:45A WEL125   3.0  40   8        Haley, Timothy 
MUS 222   001 Music Theory IV                MWF      10:00-10:50A WEL121   4.0  24   8        Book, Andrew 
                                             TTH      10:00-10:50A WEL124  
MUS 231   001 Chorus III                     MWF      12:00-12:35P WEL125   1.0  24   2        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 232   001 Chorus IV                      MWF      12:00-12:35P WEL125   1.0  24   3        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 241   001 Ensemble III                   T        02:00-03:50P WEL126   1.0  12   1        Book, Andrew 
MUS 251T  001 Class Music III - Guitar       TH       02:00-02:50P WEL126   1.0  12   0        Book, Andrew 
MUS 261A  001 Applied Music III - Voice      TH       02:00-03:50P WEL123   2.0  12   1        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 261T  001 Applied Music III - Guitar     TH       02:00-03:50P WEL126   2.0  12   2        Book, Andrew 
MUS 262A  001 Applied Music IV - Voice       TH       02:00-03:50P WEL123   2.0  12   2        Thomas, Jennifer 
MUS 262B  001 Applied Music IV - Piano       TH       02:00-03:50P WEL122   2.0   4   1        Colon, Christopher 
MUS 262S  001 Applied Music IV - Percussion  TH       02:00-03:50P WEL104   2.0  12   1        Haley, Timothy 
MUS 262T  001 Applied Music IV - Guitar      TH       02:00-03:50P WEL126   2.0  12   2        Book, Andrew 
MUS 272   001 Music History II               TTH      12:30-01:45P WEL125   3.0  24   7        Book, Andrew 
NAS 101   001 Nursing Assistant I            TTH      08:30-02:00P VAN107   6.0  20  20  FULL  Patrick, Eva 
                                             TTH      07:45-01:15P CLIN    
                                             TTH      08:30-02:00P VAN107  
NAS 101   E01 Nursing Assistant I            MW       04:00-09:30P VAN107   6.0  20  10        Marks, Andrea 
                                             MW       04:00-09:30P CLIN    
                                             MW       04:00-09:30P VAN107  
NAS 101   E02 Nursing Assistant I            TTH      04:00-09:30P VAN107   6.0   6   6  FULL  Mulcahy, Carol 
                                             TTH      04:00-09:30P CLIN    
                                             TTH      04:00-09:30P VAN107  
NAS 102   001 Nursing Assistant II           MW       08:30-02:00P VAN107   6.0  10   8        Patrick, Eva 
                                             MW       07:45-01:15P CLIN    
                                             MW       08:30-02:00P VAN107  
NET 125   H01 Networking Basics              MW       01:00-01:50P LIT191   3.0  16  10        Dawson, Beverly 
                                             M        02:00-03:50P LIT215  
NET 125   H02 Networking Basics              MW       01:00-01:50P LIT191   3.0  16   6        Dawson, Beverly 
                                             W        02:00-03:50P LIT215  
NET 125   HE1 Networking Basics              T        06:00-09:50P LIT222   3.0  16   6        Nugent, Regena 
NET 126   H01 Routing Basics                 MW       08:00-09:50A LIT215   3.0  16   8        Stromko, Stephen 
NET 126   HE1 Routing Basics                 TH       06:00-09:40P LIT215   3.0  16   5        Nugent, Regena 
NET 226   H01 Routing and Switching II       TTH      10:00-11:50A LIT215   3.0  16   4        Hooker, Ricky 
NET 226   HE1 Routing and Switching II       T        06:00-09:50P LIT215   3.0  16   2        Stromko, Stephen 
NET 289   N01 Networking Project                      Internet              3.0  16   5        Hooker, Ricky 
NOS 110   N01 Operating Systems Concepts              Internet              3.0  20  20  FULL  Thomas, Jason 
                Students must have access to Windows 7 Professional or Enterprise.

NOS 120   N01 Linux/UNIX Single User                  Internet              3.0  20  12        Dawson, Beverly 
NOS 130   001 Windows Single User            T        02:00-03:50P LIT215   3.0  16   8        Thomas, Jason 
                                             TH       02:00-03:50P LIT215  
NUR 102   001 Practical Nursing II           M        08:00-01:50P KEN139  12.0  30  20        Kulka, Joanne 
                                             T        08:00-01:50P KEN139  
                                             MT       06:45-02:00P CLIN    
                                             WTH      08:00-11:50A KEN139  
                Extra Fee: $65.00 for nursing tutorial service.

NUR 112   001 Health-Illness Concepts        MTH      09:00-11:50A KEN134   5.0  68  43        Jenkins, Tina 
                NUR 112 001 runs January 7 - March 1, 2013 Extra Fee: $65.00 for nursing tutorial service. 
                Some clinical may be during evening hours.

NUR 211   001 Health Care Concepts           MTH      09:00-11:50A KEN134   5.0  68  37        McNamara, Kathy 
                NUR 211 001 runs March 11 - May 7, 2013 Some clinical may be during evening hours.

NUR 213   001 Complex Health Concepts        M        08:00-11:50A LIT191  10.0  70  46        Mullen, Cydney 
                                             T        08:00-11:50A KEN134  
NUR 214   SMH Nsg Transition Concepts        MW       10:00-11:50A KEN153   4.0  18  14        Schultz, Martha 
                Extra Fee: $65.00 for nursing tutorial services. Some clinical hours may be during 
                evening/weekend hours.

OPH 104   001 Basic Ophthalmic Pharma.       W        04:00-05:50P KEN136   2.0  18   5        Purvis, Alberta 
OPH 107   001 Ophthalmic Clin Proc II        M        04:00-06:50P KEN136   2.0  18   5        Purvis, Alberta 
OPH 108   001 Ophthalmic Patient Care        W        06:00-07:50P KEN136   2.0  18   5        Purvis, Alberta 
OPH 110   001 Op Med Asst Practicum II       MTWTH    08:00-02:30P CLIN     9.0  18   5        Purvis, Alberta 
OST 080   KE1 Keyboarding Literacy           MW       04:30-05:45P UPC109   2.0  20  10        Clark, Karen 
OST 080   LC1 Keyboarding Literacy           MW       12:30-01:45P LOG108   2.0  20  15        Clark, Karen 
                Students signing up for Learning Community 1 (LC1) may NOT drop an individual course within 
                the LC1 group because course contents are interdependent. Students in this circle are 
                required to take MAT 060, MAT 070,or MAT 080.  Students may also take either OST 131 or CIS 
                111.

OST 131   N01 Keyboarding                             Internet              2.0  20  17        Jones, Rebecca 
OST 132   H01 Keyboard Skill Building        M        12:30-01:45P STO206   2.0  20  17        Bowness, Susan 
OST 132   H02 Keyboard Skill Building        W        12:30-01:45P STO206   2.0  20   7        West, Pamela 
OST 137   H01 Office Software Applicat.      MW       10:00-10:50A STO209   3.0  14   9        Bowness, Susan 
OST 137   H02 Office Software Applicat.      MW       11:00-11:50A STO209   3.0  14  12        Bowness, Susan 
OST 142   001 Med Terms II-Med Office        TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN202   3.0  12  10        Senior, Susan 
                Also listed as MED 122 001 on TTH 11:00-12:15 PM

OST 142   N01 Med Terms II-Med Office                 Internet              3.0  20  10        Evans, Dena 
                Also listed as MED 122 N01

OST 164   001 Text Editing Applications      TTH      08:00-09:15A STO214   3.0  25   6        Avera, Marinda 
OST 164   002 Text Editing Applications      TTH      09:30-10:45A STO214   3.0  25  16        Avera, Marinda 
OST 233   H01 Office Publications Design     MW       08:30-09:20A STO209   3.0  14   2        Lucas, Carol 
OST 242   H01 Med Ofc Transcription II       T        11:30-12:45P STO209   2.0  14  10        Bowness, Susan 
OST 243   H01 Med Office Simulation          T        09:30-11:20A STO206   3.0  20  18        Lucas, Carol 
OST 284   H01 Emerging Technologies          TH       09:30-10:50A STO206   2.0  25   5        Lucas, Carol 
OST 286   H02 Professional Development       W        09:30-10:45A STO206   3.0  20  12        Lucas, Carol 
OST 289   H01 Administrative Office Mgt      TH       11:30-01:20P STO209   3.0  25  15        Bowness, Susan 
PED 110   001 Fit and Well for Life          TTH      09:30-10:45A VAN208   2.0  20   8        McWilliams, James 
PED 110   N01 Fit and Well for Life                   Internet              2.0  20  20  FULL  Henry, Jennifer 
PED 110   N02 Fit and Well for Life                   Internet              2.0  20  17        Henry, Jennifer 
PED 112   001 Physical Fitness II            MWF      08:00-08:50A DEM108   1.0   0   9  FULL  Nocton, Timothy 
PED 112   002 Physical Fitness II            TTHF     08:00-08:50A DEM231   1.0   0   8  FULL  Taylor, Ashley 
PED 112   003 Physical Fitness II            TTH      02:00-03:15P DEM108   1.0   0   7  FULL  Taylor, Ashley 
PED 112   004 Physical Fitness II            TTHF     07:00-07:50A DEM108   1.0   0  14  FULL  McWilliams, James 
PED 113   001 Aerobics I                     TTH      12:30-01:45P DEM108   1.0  20  20  FULL  Basinger, Shelby 
PED 117   001 Weight Training I              MWF      11:00-11:50A DEM231   1.0  20  20  FULL  Nocton, Timothy 
PED 117   002 Weight Training I              TTH      11:00-12:15P DEM231   1.0  20  21  FULL  Nocton, Timothy 
PED 117   003 Weight Training I              MWF      12:00-12:50P DEM231   1.0  20  21  FULL  Nocton, Timothy 
PED 118   001 Weight Training II             TTH      12:30-01:45P DEM231   1.0  20  15        Nocton, Timothy 
PED 120   001 Walking for Fitness            TTH      09:30-10:45A DEM108   1.0  25  25  FULL  Nocton, Timothy 
PED 122   001 Yoga I                         MW       12:00-12:50P WEL101   1.0  20  18        Mello-Morris, Annmarie 
PED 122   002 Yoga I                         TTH      12:00-12:50P WEL101   1.0  20  20  FULL  Mello-Morris, Annmarie 
PED 123   001 Yoga II                        TTH      01:00-01:50P WEL101   1.0  20   6        Mello-Morris, Annmarie 
PED 125   001 Self-Defense: Beginning        MW       09:00-09:50A DEM231   1.0  25  25  FULL  Nocton, Timothy 
PED 128   001 Golf-Beginning                 M        02:30-04:20P DEM108   1.0  15  14        Chapman, Anthony 
PED 130   001 Tennis-Beginning               MW       10:00-10:50A DEM108   1.0  20  16        Nocton, Timothy 
PED 130   002 Tennis-Beginning               MW       11:00-11:50A DEM108   1.0  20  13        Riggan, Alicia 
PED 135   E01 Fencing-Beginning              T        05:30-07:20P DEM108   1.0  20  11        Gough, Richard 
PED 143   001 Volleyball-Beginning           MW       09:00-09:50A DEM108   1.0  25  15        Riggan, Alicia 
PED 145   001 Basketball-Beginning           TTH      11:00-11:50A DEM108   1.0  25  12        Riggan, Alicia 
PED 147   001 Soccer                         MW       01:00-01:50P DEM108   1.0  25  14        Nocton, Timothy 
PED 152   E01 Swimming-Beginning             MW       07:00-08:15P ONSC     1.0  20   5        Buchholz, John 
PED 160   H01 Canoeing-Basic                 THFSSU   08:00-05:00P DEM108   1.0  30  25        Oelfke, Richard 
                April 25th-28th, 2013 (Letter with details to follow)

PED 162   H01 Angling                        THFSSU   08:00-05:00P VAN202   1.0  30  22        Johnson, Richard 
                April 18th-21st, 2013 (Letter with details to follow)

PED 170   H01 Backpacking                    W        05:00-06:50P DEM108   1.0  15  15  FULL  Nocton, Timothy 
                                             F        TBA                  
                                             SSU      08:00-05:00P         
                March 27th & April 10th 5:00-6:50 PM only.  Backpacking Trip April 12th-14th

PED 186   E01 Dancing for Fitness            W        06:45-08:35P BLU112   1.0  15   8        Blanton, Leigh 
                Classes held at Terpsichore - A Moving Experience, Southern Pines

PED 217   001 Pilates I                      MW       08:00-08:50A WEL101   1.0  25  24        Kwoh, Siew 
PED 217   002 Pilates I                      TTH      08:00-08:50A WEL101   1.0  25  15        Kwoh, Siew 
PED 254   001 Coaching Basketball            MW       12:00-01:15P VAN204   2.0  20   9        Riggan, Alicia 
PHI 215   001 Philosophical Issues           TTH      12:30-01:45P VAN204   3.0  30  25        Hairr, Joe 
PHI 240   001 Introduction to Ethics         TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN211   3.0  30  20        Hairr, Joe 
PHI 240   N01 Introduction to Ethics                  Internet              3.0  30  30  FULL  Hairr, Joe 
PHI 240   SMN Introduction to Ethics                  Internet              3.0  24  18        Hairr, Joe 
PHY 110   001 Conceptual Physics             MWF      12:00-12:50P MEY110   3.0  40  41  FULL  Morse, Jeanne 
                A portion of the course content will be web-based and require access to the Internet.

PHY 110A  001 Conceptual Physics Lab         TH       10:00-11:50A MEY112   1.0  20  17        Morse, Jeanne 
PHY 110A  002 Conceptual Physics Lab         TH       01:00-02:50P MEY112   1.0  20  19        Morse, Jeanne 
PHY 125   001 Health Sciences Physics        MWF      08:00-08:50A MEY110   4.0  20  16        Morse, Jeanne 
                                             T        01:00-02:50P MEY112  
PHY 152   001 College Physics II             MWF      09:00-09:50A MEY112   4.0  20   3        Morse, Jeanne 
                                             W        02:00-03:50P MEY112  
PHY 252   001 General Physics II             T        08:00-10:50A MEY112   4.0  20  10        Swanson, Richard 
                                             TH       08:00-09:50A MEY112  
                                             TH       10:00-10:50A MEY110  
POL 120   N01 American Government                     Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Debolt, Abbe 
POL 120   SMN American Government                     Internet              3.0  25  26  FULL  Debolt, Abbe 
POL 210   N01 Comparative Government                  Internet              3.0  25  13        Debolt, Abbe 
PSF 110   001 Exercise Science               MW       12:00-01:50P LIT234   4.0  20  12        Basinger, Shelby 
PSF 111   001 Fitness & Exer Testing I       TTH      11:00-01:20P LIT218   4.0  20  12        Taylor, Ashley 
PSF 116   001 Pvnt & Care Exer Injuries      MW       09:00-10:50A LIT234   3.0  20  16        Basinger, Shelby 
PSF 118   H01 Fitness Facility Mgmt          MW       07:30-08:50A LIT234   4.0  20  14        Riggan, Alicia 
PSF 212   001 Exercise Programming           TTH      09:00-10:50A LIT234   3.0  20   8        Basinger, Shelby 
PSF 214   N01 Health and Fitness Law                  Internet              3.0  20  15        Collins, Victoria 
PSG 111   001 Neuro/Cardiopulmonary A&P      MW       03:00-04:50P KEN148   4.0  24  11        Williams, Tammy 
PSG 112   E01 PSG Fundamentals               TH       05:00-07:50P KEN148   3.0  24  10        Williams, Tammy 
PSG 211   E01 Polysomnography II             MW       05:30-09:00P KEN148   7.0  24  15        Williams, Tammy 
PSG 213   001 Case Study/Exam Review         MW       01:00-02:45P KEN148   1.0  20  15        Williams, Tammy 
PSG 214   E01 PSG Clinical Apps I            T        07:30-09:20P KEN148   1.0  24  11        Williams, Tammy 
PSY 150   001 General Psychology             MWF      08:00-08:50A VAN201   3.0  34  16        Bradley, Pamela 
PSY 150   002 General Psychology             TTH      08:00-09:15A VAN203   3.0  34  22        Trevarrow, Heather 
PSY 150   003 General Psychology             MWF      09:00-09:50A VAN201   3.0  34  33        Bradley, Pamela 
PSY 150   004 General Psychology             TTH      09:30-10:45A VAN203   3.0  34  31        Trevarrow, Heather 
PSY 150   005 General Psychology             MWF      10:00-10:50A VAN203   3.0  40  42  FULL  Hill, Laura 
PSY 150   006 General Psychology             TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN201   3.0  34  34  FULL  Abell, Jackie 
PSY 150   007 General Psychology             MWF      11:00-11:50A VAN203   3.0  40  40  FULL  Hill, Laura 
PSY 150   008 General Psychology             MWF      12:00-12:50P VAN201   3.0  34  19        Bradley, Pamela 
PSY 150   009 General Psychology             MWF      01:00-01:50P VAN201   3.0  34  21        Bradley, Pamela 
PSY 150   D01 General Psychology             MW       01:00-02:40P VAN202   3.0  24   6        Kwoh, Siew 
                Delayed Start - this class starts Wednesday, January 23rd, 2013

PSY 150   HW1 General Psychology             S        10:00-11:50A LOG107   3.0  24   6        Abell, Jackie 
                Class will meet 5 Saturdays during the semester: 1/12, 2/2, 3/16, 4/6, and 5/4

PSY 150   N01 General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  28  FULL  Hill, Laura 
PSY 150   N02 General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Trevarrow, Heather 
PSY 150   N03 General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Bradley, Pamela 
PSY 150   N04 General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  23        Toney, Patricia 
PSY 150   N05 General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Kwoh, Siew 
PSY 150   SMN General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Toney, Patricia 
PSY 150   SN2 General Psychology                      Internet              3.0  25  12        Kwoh, Siew 
PSY 150   XU1 General Psychology             TTH      08:30-10:05A UPHS     3.0   0  21  FULL  Fewkes, Mary 
PSY 231   001 Forensic Psychology            MWF      11:00-11:50A VAN202   3.0  34  30        Trevarrow, Heather 
PSY 231   N01 Forensic Psychology                     Internet              3.0  25  26  FULL  Trevarrow, Heather 
PSY 237   N01 Social Psychology                       Internet              3.0  25  23        Voigt, Julie 
PSY 241   H01 Developmental Psych            W        12:00-01:30P VAN203   3.0  34  28        Hill, Laura 
PSY 241   N01 Developmental Psych                     Internet              3.0  25  24        Baker, Robert 
PSY 241   N02 Developmental Psych                     Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Hill, Laura 
PSY 255   001 Intro to Exceptionality        TTH      09:30-10:45A VAN201   3.0  34  15        Abell, Jackie 
PSY 265   H01 Behavioral Modification        MW       09:00-09:50A VAN209   3.0  34  22        Harris, Patricia 
PSY 281   001 Abnormal Psychology            MWF      10:00-10:50A VAN202   3.0  34  31        Trevarrow, Heather 
PSY 281   HE1 Abnormal Psychology            M        06:00-07:20P VAN212   3.0  25   9        Abell, Jackie 
PSY 281   N01 Abnormal Psychology                     Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Baker, Robert 
PSY 281   SMN Abnormal Psychology                     Internet              3.0  25   8        Baker, Robert 
RAD 112   001 RAD Procedures II              MW       01:00-03:50P KEN147   4.0  18  14        Garner, Robin 
RAD 121   001 Radiographic Imaging I         M        09:00-11:50A KEN147   3.0  18  14        Emery, Michael 
                                             W        09:00-10:50A KEN147  
RAD 161   001 RAD Clinical Ed II             TTH      TBA          CLIN     5.0  18  14        Garner, Robin 
RAD 245   001 Image Analysis                 TTH      09:30-11:20A KEN147   2.0  11  10        Brannan, Patricia 
RAD 261   001 RAD Clinical Ed V              MWF      TBA          CLIN     7.0  11  10        Garner, Robin 
RAD 271   001 Radiography Capstone           T        12:30-03:20P KEN155   1.0  11  10        Brannan, Patricia 
RCP 111   H01 Therapeutics/Diagnostics       MW       10:00-11:15A KEN155   5.0  18  15        Croft, William 
                                             W        01:00-03:50P KEN128  
RCP 113   001 RCP Pharmacology               MW       12:00-12:50P KEN155   2.0  18  15        Croft, William 
RCP 213   001 Neonatal/Ped's Concepts        F        10:00-11:50A KEN155   2.0  18   9        Croft, William 
                A portion of the course content will be delivered via the Internet.

RCP 269   001 RCP Clinical Apps II           MTW      07:00-05:00P CLIN    11.0  18   9        Williams, Leslie 
                                             F        02:00-02:50P CLIN    
RCT 258   W01 Drag Race Veh/Track Prep       S        09:00-02:00P SIR103   3.0  18  11        Exum, Thurman 
                Weather permitting, some class sessions to be held at Rockingham Dragway.

RCT 260   001 Race Veh Data Acquisition      W        02:00-05:50P SIR102   2.0  18   4        Exum, Thurman 
REL 110   001 World Religions                MWF      08:00-08:50A VAN204   3.0  34  17        Harris, Willie 
REL 110   002 World Religions                TTH      08:00-09:15A VAN204   3.0  34  21        Harris, Willie 
REL 110   003 World Religions                MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG109   3.0  24  24  FULL  Hairr, Joe 
REL 110   004 World Religions                MWF      10:00-10:50A VAN204   3.0  34  20        Hairr, Joe 
REL 110   N01 World Religions                         Internet              3.0  24  24  FULL  Pope, Glenda 
REL 110   N02 World Religions                         Internet              3.0  24  24  FULL  Pope, Glenda 
REL 110   N03 World Religions                         Internet              3.0   0  18  FULL  Richardson, Thomas 
REL 110   N04 World Religions                         Internet              3.0   0  18  FULL  Richardson, Thomas 
REL 211   001 Intro to Old Testament         MWF      09:00-09:50A VAN204   3.0  34  22        Harris, Willie 
REL 211   E01 Intro to Old Testament         M        06:30-09:20P LOG124   3.0  24   7        Hairr, Joe 
REL 212   001 Intro to New Testament         MWF      11:00-11:50A VAN204   3.0  34  27        Harris, Willie 
REL 221   HW1 Religion in America            S        10:00-11:50A LOG108   3.0  24   7        Pope, Glenda 
                Class will meet 5 Saturdays during the semester:  1/12, 2/2, 3/16, 4/6, and 5/4

REL 221   N01 Religion in America                     Internet              3.0  25  24        Pope, Glenda 
SAB 120   001 Intake and Assessment          MW       11:00-12:15P VAN207   3.0  25   8        Hoffman, Carol 
SAB 230   001 Family Therapy                 TTH      09:00-10:50A VAN207   3.0  25   8        Hoffman, Carol 
SEC 110   N01 Security Concepts                       Internet              3.0  16  17  FULL  Steel, Paul 
SEC 160   001 Security Administration I      MW       10:00-11:50A LIT215   3.0  16   2        Thomas, Jason 
SGD 114   H01 3D Modeling                    MW       10:00-11:50A LIT154   3.0  24  19        Rolland, William 
SGD 162   H01 SG 3D Animation                TTH      02:00-03:50P LIT154   3.0  23  23  FULL  Rolland, William 
SGD 212   H01 SGD Design II                  MW       02:00-03:50P LIT154   3.0  24  10        Stromko, Stephen 
SGD 274   H01 SG Level Design II             TTH      11:00-12:50P LIT154   3.0  24  13        Stromko, Stephen 
SGD 285   H01 SG Software Engineering        MTWTH    01:00-01:50P LIT154   3.0  14   9        Rolland, William 
SOC 210   001 Introduction to Sociology      MWF      08:00-08:50A VAN208   3.0  34  18        Allen, Bobby 
SOC 210   002 Introduction to Sociology      TTH      08:00-09:15A VAN210   3.0  34  14        Adams, Wayne 
SOC 210   003 Introduction to Sociology      MWF      09:00-09:50A VAN210   3.0  34  28        Sayre, John-Frederick 
SOC 210   004 Introduction to Sociology      TTH      09:30-10:45A VAN210   3.0  34  22        Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 210   005 Introduction to Sociology      MWF      10:00-10:50A VAN208   3.0  34  31        Baker, Robert 
SOC 210   006 Introduction to Sociology      TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN208   3.0  34  16        Adams, Wayne 
SOC 210   007 Introduction to Sociology      MWF      11:00-11:50A VAN208   3.0  34  30        Allen, Bobby 
SOC 210   008 Introduction to Sociology      MWF      11:00-11:50A VAN210   3.0  34  11        Baker, Robert 
SOC 210   009 Introduction to Sociology      MWF      12:00-12:50P VAN208   3.0  34  21        Baker, Robert 
SOC 210   D01 Introduction to Sociology      MW       01:00-02:40P VAN208   3.0  24  12        Sayre, John-Frederick 
                Delayed Start - this class starts Wednesday, January 23rd, 2013

SOC 210   HW1 Introduction to Sociology      S        10:00-11:50A LOG110   3.0  24  11        Allen, Bobby 
                Class will meet 5 Saturdays during the semester: 1/12, 2/2, 3/16, 4/6, and 5/4

SOC 210   N01 Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25  24        Voigt, Julie 
SOC 210   N02 Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Voigt, Julie 
SOC 210   N03 Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25  23        Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 210   N04 Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25  24        Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 210   SH1 Introduction to Sociology      TTH      12:55-02:25P JOH107   3.0   0  23  FULL  Ash, Madie 
SOC 210   SMH Introduction to Sociology      MW       11:00-12:45P BLU130   3.0  24   5        Sayre, John-Frederick 
SOC 210   SMN Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25  23        Voigt, Julie 
SOC 210   SN2 Introduction to Sociology               Internet              3.0  25  13        Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 210   XP1 Introduction to Sociology      TTH      02:10-03:40P PCHS     3.0   0  25  FULL  Sayre, John-Frederick 
SOC 213   001 Sociology of the Family        MWF      10:00-10:50A VAN210   3.0  34  27        Ash, Madie 
SOC 213   HW1 Sociology of the Family        S        08:00-09:50A LOG110   3.0  25   8        Allen, Bobby 
                Class will meet 5 Saturdays during the semester: 1/12, 2/2, 3/16, 4/6, and 5/4

SOC 213   N01 Sociology of the Family                 Internet              3.0  25  24        Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 213   N02 Sociology of the Family                 Internet              3.0  25  20        Adams, Wayne 
SOC 213   SH1 Sociology of the Family        TTH      02:30-04:00P JOH107   3.0   0   9  FULL  Ash, Madie 
SOC 213   SMN Sociology of the Family                 Internet              3.0  25  13        Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 220   001 Social Problems                MWF      09:00-09:50A VAN208   3.0  34  24        Allen, Bobby 
SOC 220   002 Social Problems                TTH      11:00-12:15P VAN210   3.0  34  18        Kiesewetter, Kimberly 
SOC 220   N01 Social Problems                         Internet              3.0  25  25  FULL  Voigt, Julie 
SOC 225   N01 Social Diversity                        Internet              3.0  25   7        Baker, Robert 
SPA 111   001 Elementary Spanish I           MWF      08:00-08:50A LOG226   3.0  30  22        Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 111   002 Elementary Spanish I           TTH      09:30-10:45A LOG226   3.0  30  22        White, Carla 
SPA 111   003 Elementary Spanish I           TTH      12:30-01:45P LOG226   3.0  30  24        White, Carla 
SPA 111   004 Elementary Spanish I           MWF      01:00-01:50P LOG226   3.0  30  21        Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 111   E01 Elementary Spanish I           T        06:30-09:20P LOG226   3.0  30  15        Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 112   001 Elementary Spanish II          MWF      11:00-11:50A LOG226   3.0  30  17        Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 112   002 Elementary Spanish II          TTH      11:00-12:15P LOG226   3.0  30  10        White, Carla 
SPA 112   E01 Elementary Spanish II          T        06:30-09:20P LOG109   3.0  30   7        White, Carla 
SPA 120   E01 Spanish for the Workplace      W        06:30-09:20P LOG109   3.0  30  14        Williams, Jamie 
SPA 181   N01 Spanish Lab 1                           Internet              1.0  30  24        Velazquez, Yamil 
                Internet Website: Nexos & myscc.sandhills.edu

SPA 181   N02 Spanish Lab 1                           Internet              1.0  30  23        White, Carla 
                Internet Website: Nexos & myscc.sandhills.edu

SPA 181   N03 Spanish Lab 1                           Internet              1.0  30  24        White, Carla 
                Internet Website: Nexos & myscc.sandhills.edu

SPA 181   N04 Spanish Lab 1                           Internet              1.0  30  21        Velazquez, Yamil 
                Internet Website: Nexos & myscc.sandhills.edu

SPA 181   N05 Spanish Lab 1                           Internet              1.0  30  14        Velazquez, Yamil 
                Internet Website: Nexos & myscc.sandhills.edu

SPA 182   N01 Spanish Lab 2                           Internet              1.0  30  17        Velazquez, Yamil 
                Internet Website: Nexos & myscc.sandhills.edu

SPA 182   N02 Spanish Lab 2                           Internet              1.0  30  10        White, Carla 
                Internet Website: Nexos & myscc.sandhills.edu

SPA 182   N03 Spanish Lab 2                           Internet              1.0  30   7        White, Carla 
                Internet Website: Nexos & myscc.sandhills.edu

SPA 211   E01 Intermediate Spanish I         W        06:30-09:20P LOG226   3.0  30   4        Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 212   001 Intermediate Spanish II        MWF      09:00-09:50A LOG226   3.0  30   1        Velazquez, Yamil 
SPA 281   N01 Spanish Lab 3                           Internet              1.0  30   4        Velazquez, Yamil 
                Internet Website: Nexos & myscc.sandhills.edu

SPA 282   N01 Spanish Lab 4                           Internet              1.0  30   1        Velazquez, Yamil 
                Internet Website: Nexos & myscc.sandhills.edu

SRV 110   001 Surveying I                    TTH      09:00-09:50A LIT191   4.0  25  15        O'Brien, John 
                                             TTH      11:00-01:50P LIT180  
SRV 230   H01 Subdivision Planning           TTH      09:00-10:50A LIT160   3.0  19   6        Spitler, Franklin 
SRV 240   H01 Topo/Site Surveying            MW       11:00-11:50A LIT160   4.0  19   7        Sheffield, Matthew 
                                             TTH      11:00-12:50P LIT160  
SRV 250   H01 Advanced Surveying             TTH      01:00-02:50P LIT160   4.0  19   6        Spitler, Franklin 
SUR 122   001 Surgical Procedures I          W        09:00-12:00P KEN136   6.0  18   8        Kenzel, Jeannine 
                                             TH       09:00-11:00A KEN136  
                                             TH       12:00-03:00P KEN129  
SUR 123   001 Sur Clinical Practice I        MT       06:30-03:00P CLIN     7.0  18   8        Kenzel, Jeannine 
                                             F        06:30-11:30A CLIN    
SUR 210   N01 Adv SUR Clinical Practice               Internet              2.0  18   3        Kenzel, Jeannine 
SUR 211   N01 Adv Theoretical Concepts                Internet              2.0  18   3        Kenzel, Jeannine 
TRF 110   H01 Intro Turfgrass Cult & ID      MF       01:00-01:50P STE102   4.0  20   6        Westmen, Johanna 
                                             W        01:00-02:50P LIT218  
TRF 110   H02 Intro Turfgrass Cult & ID      MF       01:00-01:50P STE102   4.0  20   8        Westmen, Johanna 
                                             F        10:00-11:50A STE203  
TRF 130   H01 Native Flora ID                F        11:00-12:15P LIT218   2.0  20   7        Rodriguez, Rebecca 
TRF 210   H01 Turfgrass Eqmt Mgmt            M        03:00-04:15P LIT218   3.0  20   4        Lane, Rodney 
WEB 111   H01 Intro to Web Graphics          M        10:00-11:50A LIT224   3.0  20  10        Robinson, Scott 
WEB 115   H01 Web Markup and Scripting       M        01:00-02:50P LIT227   3.0  20  13        Robinson, Scott 
WEB 182   001 PHP Programming                MTWTH    09:00-09:50A LIT173   3.0  18  13        Parker, Johna 
WEB 225   H01 Content Management Sys         T        01:00-03:50P LIT224   3.0  20   3        McLeod, Jaime 
WEB 285   H01 Emerging Web Technologies      W        10:00-11:50A LIT227   3.0  20   3        Babb, Jacqueline